72season
Coming soon
April
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Oleg Videman
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva (debut)
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Evgeny Basalyuk
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Natalia Ershova
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
Gamzatti Olga Grishenkova
Idol Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Arno-Stin Tsembengoy
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Vera Sabantseva
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamzatti Anna Odintsova
Idol Arno-Stin Tsembengoy
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova
Un ballo in maschera
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Natalia Ershova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Germizeeva
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
May
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
La traviata
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Maya Grigorieva (debut)
Magnolia Vera Sabantseva
Prince Lemon Roman Polkovnikov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Radish Elena Lytkina
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 16:00
Large hall
16:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 500 - 7 500i
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Natalia Ershova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Evgeny Basalyuk
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Arno-Stin Tsembengoy
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Germizeeva
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Tue
Tue
, 16:00,
Large hall
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva