72season
Coming soon
March
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, ANNA ZHAROVA
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
Un ballo in maschera
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Ulrica Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Ivan Velikanov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
Prince Igor
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Denis Golov (debut)
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, ANNA ZHAROVA, Denis Golov, VERA SABANTSEVA
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
31 Fri
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin
Boris Godunov
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Andrey Triller
Grigoriy Otrepyev Roman Zavadsky
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
April
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
Carmen
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Ksenia Zakharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
Spartacus
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Denis Matvienko
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
Spartacus
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 7 500i
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Novikova
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Karen Movsesyan, Daria Shuvalova, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva
The Story of Kay and Gerda
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Daria Shuvalova
Kay Victor Ditenbir
Snow Queen Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Pagliacci
Opera in two acts
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Pagliacci
Opera in two acts
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, VERA SABANTSEVA
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, ANNA ZHAROVA
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, ANNA ZHAROVA, Denis Golov, VERA SABANTSEVA
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
18:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Ksenia Zakharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko
Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Karen Movsesyan, Daria Shuvalova, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, VERA SABANTSEVA

STARRING Anna Odintsova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets