72season
Coming soon
January
03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Tue
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Wed
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Denis Matvienko, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Thu
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA, Denis Matvienko, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova (debut)
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, ANNA ODINTSOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Fri
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Denis Matvienko, ANNA ODINTSOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Fairy tail
Music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
08 Sun
08 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, ANNA ODINTSOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov (debut)
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Valentin Bogdanov
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Valentin Bogdanov
Large hall
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Large hall
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Large hall
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Large hall
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Elena Lytkina, Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Elena Lytkina
Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Large hall
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Churilova
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Konstantin Blinov
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Elena Lytkina
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Elena Lytkina
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
18:00
Large hall
4 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall

STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Denis Matvienko, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
18:00
Large hall
5 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall

STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA, Denis Matvienko, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
18:00
Large hall
6 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, ANNA ODINTSOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Denis Matvienko, ANNA ODINTSOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
18:00
Large hall
7 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Large hall
18:00
Large hall
8 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, ANNA ODINTSOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
13:00
Large hall

STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
18:00
Large hall
9
10
11
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman
19:00
Large hall
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
15 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
18:00
Large hall
16
17
18
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Elena Lytkina, Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
22
23
24
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Elena Lytkina
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova
13:00
Large hall
30
31