73season
Coming soon
October
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Cipollino (0 +)
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
Turandot (12+)
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
La Bayadere (12+)
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Peer Gynt (16+)
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Lelisir damore (12+)
Opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
directed by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Le Corsaire (12+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Le Corsaire (12+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
08 Sun
08 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
Pagliacci (16+)
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
11 Wed
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Aida (12+)
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Boris Godunov (12+)
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Young theatre goers
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Peer Gynt (16+)
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Swan Lake (6+)
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Un ballo in maschera (12+)
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription For the small kids
The Sleeping Beauty (6+)
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The Sleeping Beauty (6+)
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
La traviata (12+)
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
Giselle, ou les Wilis (6+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
La Bayadere (12+)
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
Carmen (12+)
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family values
Romeo and Juliet (12+)
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Romeo and Juliet (12+)
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
The Queen of Spades. The Game (16+)
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Subscription Ageless music
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
2
3
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
6 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
7 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

8 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Premiere
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
9
10
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Young theatre goers

16
17
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
23
24
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family values

29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
30
31