72season
Coming soon
March
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, Mikhail Nedelsky
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Natalya Ershova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ELENA LYTKINA, Evgeny Basalyuk
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Elena Lytkina
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
07 Tue
07 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 7 500i
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Roman Zavadsky (debut)
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Yeletsky Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Peer Gynt
ballet in two acts
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
Peer Gynt
ballet in two acts
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Peer Gynt
ballet in two acts
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Novikova (debut)
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Denis Matvienko
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
Tosca
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Irkin Gabitov
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Vladimir Kuchin
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, VERA SABANTSEVA, Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Vera Sabantseva
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Elena Lytkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, ANNA ZHAROVA
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
Un ballo in maschera

music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Ulrica Maria Belokurskaya
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
Prince Igor
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
31 Fri
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin
Boris Godunov
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, Mikhail Nedelsky
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Natalya Ershova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA

STARRING ELENA LYTKINA, Evgeny Basalyuk
5
6
7 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova
13
14
15
16
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Premiere
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov
18:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, VERA SABANTSEVA, Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA

STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, ANNA ZHAROVA
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin