72season
Coming soon
April
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
Carmen
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Ksenia Zakharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
Spartacus
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Denis Matvienko
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
Spartacus
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Novikova
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Large hall
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Karen Movsesyan, Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin
The Story of Kay and Gerda
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Daria Shuvalova
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Sergey Kuzmin
Pagliacci
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Valery Gordeev, Vladimir Kuchin
Pagliacci
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Roman Zavadsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Valery Gordeev
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, VERA SABANTSEVA
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva
Un ballo in maschera
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Amelia Irina Novikova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Oleg Videman
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva (debut)
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Evgeny Basalyuk
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Vera Sabantseva
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamzatti Anna Odintsova
Idol Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova
Un ballo in maschera
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Zharova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Natalia Ershova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Germizeeva
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, ELENA LYTKINA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
13:00
Large hall
2 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
18:00
Large hall
3
4
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Ksenia Zakharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
19:00
Large hall
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko
19:00
Large hall
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Karen Movsesyan, Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin
10
11
12
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Sergey Kuzmin
19:00
Large hall
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Valery Gordeev, Vladimir Kuchin
19:00
Large hall
15
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, VERA SABANTSEVA
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Odintsova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
18:00
Large hall
17
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
22 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA
19:00
Large hall
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
24
25
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Natalia Ershova, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova
19:00
Large hall
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Zharova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Germizeeva
18:00
Large hall