72season
Coming soon
May
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
La traviata
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Maya Grigorieva (debut)
Magnolia Vera Sabantseva
Prince Lemon Roman Polkovnikov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Radish Elena Lytkina
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 16:00
Large hall
16:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 500 - 7 500i
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
Don Quixote
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Boris Godunov
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 2 500i
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Prince Igor
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Denis Matvienko
Margarita Solodova (debut)
Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Un ballo in maschera
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Denis Matvienko
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Nedelsky, Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
7
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 16:00,
Large hall
10
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
19
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
21
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko
28 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Nedelsky, Ekaterina Likhova