72season
Coming soon
June
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Konstantin Blinov
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Konstantin Blinov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, EVGENY BASALYUK
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
The Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Mon
05 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
06 Tue
06 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Vera Sabantseva
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Basil Laduk, Sergey Kuzmin
La Boheme. Renovation
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Veronika Dzhioeva
Rodolfo Sergey Kuzmin (debut)
Marcello Basil Laduk
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Ali Roman Polkovnikov
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Marat Shemiunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Veronika Dzhioeva
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
19 Mon
19 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
Pagliacci
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
Peer Gynt
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Veronika Dzhioeva (debut)
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Novikova
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Dmitriy Golovnin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Maxim Aniskin
Carmen
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Dmitriy Golovnin
Micaëla Veronika Dzhioeva
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Konstantin Blinov
19:00
Large hall
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, EVGENY BASALYUK
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
4
5 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
6 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
19:00
Large hall
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Basil Laduk, Sergey Kuzmin
19:00
Large hall
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
10
11
12
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Marat Shemiunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
17
18
19 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
19:00
Large hall
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller
19:00
Large hall
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
25
26
27
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Dmitriy Golovnin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets