Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Churilova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Olga Egudina
Tatiana Gorbunova
Maria Belokurskaya
Timofey Dubovitsky
Mikhail Agafonov
Roman Zavadsky
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Sergey Kuzmin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Ivan Gyngazov
Oleg Videman
Pavel Yankovsky
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Valery Gordeev
Maxim Aniskin
Andrey Triller
Vladimir Ognev
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Alexey Novikov
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Mikhail Mischenko
Tatiyana Epishina

Tenors

Oleg Videman

Honoured Artist of Russia

- 2003 Ц graduated from the Novosibirsk State Conservatoire n.a.M. Glinka (class of the PeopleТs artist of Russia Z. Didenko);

- 1994-1998 Ц a soloist of the Kazakhstan Opera and Ballet Theatre n.a. Abai (Alma-Ata);

- 2001-2002 Ц a soloist of Mariinsky Theatre;

- 1998 Ц a soloist of the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre.

Repertoire in the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre: Vakula (Cherevichki by Tchaikovsky), Pretender (Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky), Ivan Lykov (The TzarТs Bride by Rimsky-Korsakov), The Young Gypsy (Aleko by Rakhmaninov), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk by Shostakovich), Radames (Aida by Verdi), Don Carlos (Don Carlos by Verdi,) Macduff (Macbeth by Verdi), Alfredo (La traviata by Verdi), Calaf (Turandot by Puccini), Canio (Pagliacci by Leoncavallo), tenor part in Requiem by Verdi.

Toured with international projects in Italy, Bulgaria, Germany, France, Argentina, Slovakia, Mexico and with the Company of the Novosibirsk Theatre in Spain, Portugal, China, Thailand, South Korea.

Guest soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre.

  • Hermann (Queen of Spades by Tchaikovky)
  • Vaudemont (Iolanta by Tchaikovsky)
  • Jose (Carmen by Bizet)
  • Rodolfo (La Boheme by Puccini)
  • Pinkerton (Madama Butterfly by Puccini)
  • Cavaradossi (Tosca by Puccini)
  • Otello (Otello by Verdi)
  • Holy Fool (Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky)

  • Diplomas of the National Theatre Festival УGolden MaskФ (2003, 2005, 2007). Nomination УThe best male role in operaФ: Jose (Carmen), Radames (Aida), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk).
  • Laureate of international award Debut established by Philipp Morris (1999)
  • 2006 Ц honorary title Уthe Honoured Artist of RussiaФ