71season
Coming soon
November
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Opening of the season
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
music by Igor Pol'sky
production by Oleg Averyanov
Conductor Artyom Iyutin
Concert hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
17 Tue
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Concert hall
19:00
Pyotr Tchaikovsky 175th anniversary and Georgy Sviridov 100th anniversary
Performed by the Novosibirsk opera's soloists
Concert hall
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Large hall
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Zharova
Philippe Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Large hall
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Conductor
Large hall
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Andrey Triller
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Roman Burdenko
Varlaam Maksim Mikhailov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Sergey Alexandrovsky
Conductor
Concert hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Alexey Zelenkov
Varlaam Maksim Mikhailov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Opening of the season
19:00
Large hall
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

19:00
Large hall
16
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Concert hall
Pyotr Tchaikovsky 175th anniversary and Georgy Sviridov 100th anniversary
19:00
Concert hall
18
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
22
23
24
25
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
28 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

19:00
Large hall
30