71season
Coming soon
December
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Zharova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
music by Igor Pol'sky
production by Oleg Averyanov
Conductor Artyom Iyutin
Concert hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The XI International Christmas Art Festival
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Zharova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Conductor
Large hall
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The XI International Christmas Art Festival
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Zharova
Philippe Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Andrey Isakov
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor
Large hall
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The XI International Christmas Art Festival
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Philippe Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Concert hall
19:00
Performed by the Novosibirsk opera's soloists
Concert hall
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Irina Novikova
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Gerda Daria Shuvalova
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Galina Kuznetsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Large hall

Sun
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Sergey Alexandrovsky
Conductor
Concert hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Count Albert Sergey Polunin
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
15 Tue
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Maxim Aniskin
Conductor
Large hall
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Sergey Polunin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Sergey Polunin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Gala Concert
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor
Large hall
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Cinderella Anna Zharova
Prince Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
choreography by Mintay Tleubayev
Nif Milan Voronyuk
Nuf Ilya Solomonov
Nafa Marina Gaskova
Concert hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
one-act opera
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Bartolo Vladimir Ognev
Rosina Svetlana Tokareva
Figaro Maxim Aniskin
Conductor
Large hall
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva Sergey Kuzmin
Bartolo Vladimir Ognev
Rosina Svetlana Tokareva
Figaro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor
Large hall
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor
Large hall
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor
Large hall
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor
Large hall
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor
Large hall
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor
Large hall

Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 12:00
Large hall
12:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

Thu
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Osipova
The Nutcracker-Prince Sergey Polunin
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

The XI International Christmas Art Festival
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
19:00
Large hall
7
8 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
The XI International Christmas Art Festival
19:00
Large hall
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
The XI International Christmas Art Festival
19:00
Large hall

12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

13:00
Concert hall

19:00
Large hall
14
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Gala Concert
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

19:00
Large hall
21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
25 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
30 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
31 Thu
Thu
, 12:00,
Large hall
12:00
Large hall

18:00
Large hall