71season
Coming soon
January
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Concert hall
19:00
Performed by the Novosibirsk opera's soloists
Concert hall
04 Mon
04 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Kseniya Rizhkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
music by Igor Pol'sky
production by Oleg Averyanov
Conductor Artyom Iyutin
Concert hall

Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Rosina Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor
Large hall
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
choreography by Mintay Tleubayev
Nif Milan Voronyuk
Nuf Ilya Solomonov
Concert hall

Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva Sergey Kuzmin
Bartolo Vladimir Ognev
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Figaro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor
Large hall
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall

Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Kseniya Rizhkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Kseniya Rizhkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Sergey Alexandrovsky
Conductor
Concert hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Gala Concert
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor
Large hall
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Kseniya Rizhkova
Conductor
Large hall
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle Kseniya Rizhkova
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Concert hall
19:00
Performed by the Novosibirsk opera's soloists
Concert hall
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Concert hall
13:00
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
music by Igor Pol'sky
production by Oleg Averyanov
Conductor Artyom Iyutin
Concert hall
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Herman Oleg Videman
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Conductor
Large hall
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev
Conductor
Large hall
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Pavel Yankovsky
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall

19:00
Concert hall
4 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
5 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
6 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
7 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
8 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall

Gala Concert
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
11
12
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
14
15
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Concert hall
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Concert hall
13:00
Concert hall
18
19
20
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
23 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
25
26
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
30 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
19:00
Large hall