72season
Coming soon
December
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Ivan Zaytsev and Angelina Vorontsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Zaytsev
Kitri Angelina Vorontsova
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Denis Matvienko
Kitri Anna Odintsova (debut)
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Julia Nikiforova
Kay Victor Ditenbir
Snow Queen Svetlana Tokareva (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Nadezhda Nesterova
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Elena Lytkina
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Prince Lemon Denis Matvienko
Conductor
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Tamara Tiunova (debut)
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall
06 Tue
06 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00

Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev


07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova (debut)
Calaf Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
Liù Daria Shuvalova (debut)
Timur Alexey Laushkin (debut)
Conductor
Large hall
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Natalia Ershova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
PREMIERE! Denis Matvienko will perform the part of Crassus
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
Starring Oleg Videman
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor
Large hall
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Denis Matvienko
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Conductor
Large hall
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Oleg Videman
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor
Large hall
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Large hall
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor
Large hall
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor
Large hall
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor
Large hall
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
27 Tue
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor
Large hall
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall
31 Sat
31 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA and ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Ivan Zaytsev and Angelina Vorontsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

4 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Elena Lytkina
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
5
6 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall

Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev


7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
19:00
Large hall
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
PREMIERE! Denis Matvienko will perform the part of Crassus
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
11 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Oleg Videman
18:00
Large hall
12
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
18 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Starring Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
18:00
Large hall
19
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall

18:00
Large hall
26
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
30 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
31 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA and ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
18:00
Large hall