71season
Coming soon
February
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Lyubov Stuchevskaya
Calaf Sergey Drobishevskiy
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Vladimir Ognev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Philippe Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Large hall
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Liù Irina Novikova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Vladimir Ognev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova (debut)
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Irina Novikova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Maxim Aniskin
Conductor
Large hall
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
choreography by Marius Petipa
Swanilda Ekaterina Likhova
Frantz Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
choreography by Marius Petipa
Large hall
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Veronika Dzhioeva
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Large hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Albert Mikhail Nedelsky (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
one-act opera
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Large hall
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Radish Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov (debut)
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Irkin Gabitov
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Oleg Videman
Baron Scarpia Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Mon
22 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Oleg Videman
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by AdolpheAdam, CesarePugni, LéoDelibes, RiccardoDrigo, PyotrOldenburgsky
choreography by MariusPetipa, PyotrGusev, VyacheslavKhomyakov revised by VyacheslavKhomyakov and IgorZelensky
Conductor
Large hall
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music by AdolpheAdam, CesarePugni, LéoDelibes, RiccardoDrigo, PyotrOldenburgsky
choreography by MariusPetipa, PyotrGusev, VyacheslavKhomyakov revised by VyacheslavKhomyakov and IgorZelensky
Conductor
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by AdolpheAdam, CesarePugni, LéoDelibes, RiccardoDrigo, PyotrOldenburgsky
choreography by MariusPetipa, PyotrGusev, VyacheslavKhomyakov revised by VyacheslavKhomyakov and IgorZelensky
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
7 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
8
9
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
14 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
15
16
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
19:00
Large hall
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
22 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
24
25
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
29