71season
Coming soon
March
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
grand ballet in four acts, six scenes and a prologue
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Large hall
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
grand ballet in four acts, six scenes and a prologue
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Basil Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Waughan Bagratuni and Armen Meliksetian
Madama Butterfly Lidia Bondarenko
Conductor
Large hall
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Cinderella Anna Zharova
Prince Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor
Large hall
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Bartolo Konstantin Buinov
Rosina Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor
Large hall
07 Mon
07 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Germizeeva
Philippe Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Zharova
Philippe Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor
Large hall
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Conductor
Large hall
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Gala concert
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Conductor
Large hall
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Julia Nikiforova
Kay Victor Ditenbir
Snow Queen Tatiana Gorbunova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Gerda Nadezhda Nesterova
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
lyric scenes in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Irkin Gabitov
Tatiana Irina Novikova
Lensky Sergey Kuzmin
Olga Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor
Large hall
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Albert Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music byAdolpheAdam
horeography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Large hall
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Concert performance
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor
Large hall
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Herman Oleg Videman
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Conductor
Large hall
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova (debut)
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
6 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
7 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
8 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
9
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
13
14
15
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
19 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Gala concert
19:00
Large hall
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall

21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
27 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Concert performance
19:00
Large hall
28
29
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall