73season
Coming soon
October
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Maya Grigorieva, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Vladimir Ognev
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Conductor
Grand stage
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Piano part Lev Terskov
Grand stage
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Kirill Nifontov
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
08 Sun
08 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
11 Wed
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Amneris Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Ilia Golovchenko (debut)
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Andrey Triller
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Grand stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Roman Polkovnikov
Ingrid Margarita Solodova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Lifentseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Natalia Lifentseva (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Churilova, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Zuniga Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva , Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky, Maxim Aniskin
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Maya Grigorieva, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Vladimir Ognev
19:00
Grand stage
2
3
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
6 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Grand stage
7 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova
19:00
Grand stage
8 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
17:00
Grand stage
9
10
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Churilova, Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Grand stage
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
18:00
Grand stage
16
17
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Grand stage
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Lifentseva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin
17:00
Grand stage
23
24
25 Wed
Wed
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Grand stage
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Churilova, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva , Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Pavel Yankovsky, Maxim Aniskin
30
31