73season
Coming soon
November
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Irina Churilova
Rodolfo Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
Marcello Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
06 Mon
06 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription For the small kids
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Shagdar Zonduev
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Anna Dattay (debut)
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Young theatre goers
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Silvio Pavel Yankovsky (debut)
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
directed by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Pavel Yankovsky
Dulcamara Vladimir Ognev
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Julia Nikiforova, Olga Obukhova
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Amelia Irina Novikova
Oscar Julia Nikiforova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Churilova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family values
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Roman Zavadsky, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Roman Zavadsky
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Shagdar Zonduev
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
Grigoriy Otrepyev Timofey Dubovitsky
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Maxim Aniskin
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere

Premiere
5 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
6 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription For the small kids
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
7
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Young theatre goers

Subscription Classical
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
13
14
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Julia Nikiforova, Olga Obukhova
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family values

26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Roman Zavadsky, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Shagdar Zonduev
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall