73season
Coming soon
November
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Irina Churilova
Rodolfo Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
Marcello Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Mon
06 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Vera Sabantseva
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Lifentseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Lifentseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Shagdar Zonduev
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Anna Dattay (debut)
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Vera Sabantseva
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Tetsuya Imura, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Tetsuya Imura
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Silvio Pavel Yankovsky (debut)
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Ksenia Zakharova
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Denis Golov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Rothbart Denis Golov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov, Paolo Randon
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Paolo Randon (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Julia Nikiforova, Olga Obukhova
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Amelia Irina Novikova
Oscar Julia Nikiforova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Denis Matvienko
Aegina Maria Nikolaeva (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Novikova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Cinderella Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Prince Nikita Ksenofontov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Roman Zavadsky, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Roman Zavadsky
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Shagdar Zonduev
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
Grigoriy Otrepyev Timofey Dubovitsky
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Maxim Aniskin
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova (debut)
Solor Ernest Latypov
Gamzatti Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
5 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
6 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Ksenia Zakharova
13:00
Large hall
7
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Lifentseva
19:00
Large hall
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Tetsuya Imura, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
19:00
Large hall
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
13
14
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
19:00
Large hall
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Large hall
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Large hall
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Denis Golov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov, Paolo Randon
19:00
Large hall
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Julia Nikiforova, Olga Obukhova
17:00
Large hall
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Roman Zavadsky, Julia Shagdurova, Maxim Aniskin
17:00
Large hall
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Timofey Dubovitsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall