72season
Coming soon
March
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Natalya Ershova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ELENA LYTKINA, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Tue
07 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Roman Zavadsky (debut)
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Yeletsky Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva (debut)
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Ksenia Zakharova
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Ksenia Zakharova
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Novikova (debut)
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Large hall
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Irkin Gabitov
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Vladimir Kuchin
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Vera Sabantseva
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, ANNA ZHAROVA
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Ivan Velikanov
Large hall
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Denis Golov (debut)
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, ANNA ZHAROVA, Denis Golov, VERA SABANTSEVA
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
31 Fri
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Andrey Triller
Grigoriy Otrepyev Roman Zavadsky
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, Mikhail Nedelsky
19:00
Large hall
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Natalya Ershova, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
19:00
Large hall
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
13:00
Large hall

STARRING ELENA LYTKINA, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
5
6
7 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
19:00
Large hall
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV
19:00
Large hall
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Large hall
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova
18:00
Large hall
13
14
15
16
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
19:00
Large hall
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, VERA SABANTSEVA, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
19:00
Large hall
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov
18:00
Large hall
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING VERA SABANTSEVA, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Large hall
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING MIKHAIL LIFENTSEV, VERA SABANTSEVA, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Zakharova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, ANNA ZHAROVA
19:00
Large hall
26 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya
18:00
Large hall
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maksim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, OLGA GRISHENKOVA
19:00
Large hall
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, ANNA ZHAROVA, Denis Golov, VERA SABANTSEVA
19:00
Large hall
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
Premiere
|
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Sergey Kuzmin
19:00
Large hall