72season
Coming soon
May
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Maya Grigorieva (debut)
Magnolia Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 16:00
Large hall
16:00
Large hall
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Kitri Anna Odintsova
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Mikhail Agafonov
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Mikhail Agafonov
Liù Irina Novikova
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Oleg Videman, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Andrey Triller
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
Grigoriy Otrepyev Oleg Videman
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin (debut)
Andrey Shchelkalov Alexey Zelenkov
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Large hall
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Valery Gordeev, Irina Novikova, Shagdar Zonduev
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Valery Gordeev
Yaroslavna Irina Novikova
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Margarita Solodova (debut)
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Large hall
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Denis Matvienko
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Nedelsky, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Large hall
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Large hall
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Large hall
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
7
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 16:00,
Large hall
16:00
Large hall
10
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Mikhail Agafonov
18:00
Large hall
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
19
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Oleg Videman, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
21
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Valery Gordeev, Irina Novikova, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko
13:00
Large hall
28 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Nedelsky, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Large hall