73season
Coming soon
September
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Kirill Nifontov
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Margarita Solodova
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anastasia Matvienko
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anastasia Matvienko
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Maxim Aniskin
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Irina Novikova
Rodolfo Sergey Kuzmin
Marcello Alexey Zelenkov (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
The Queen of Dryads Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Fyodor Ataskevich, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Maxim Aniskin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Fyodor Ataskevich
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Grand stage
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
17:00
Grand stage
11
12
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Grand stage
14
15
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Grand stage
17
18
19
20
21
22
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Grand stage
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Grand stage
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Grand stage
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Fyodor Ataskevich, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Maxim Aniskin, Pavel Yankovsky
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage