74season
Coming soon
December
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Denis Golov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Yulia Stepanova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Yulia Stepanova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Grand stage
15:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Tamara Tiunova, Kirill Novitsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Tamara Tiunova
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
gala-concert in two acts
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
04 Tue
04 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Kirill Nifontov
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Shipulina
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
For the first time in Russia Trio NeuKlang: Nikolaj Abramson, Rouven Schirmer, Jan Jachmann
concert
Clarinet, version Nikolaj Abramson
Cello Rouven Schirmer
Accordion Jan Jachmann
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Prince Ernest Latypov
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Nadezhda Nesterova
Bear Andrey Triller
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Irina Novikova
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
11 Tue
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Maxim Aniskin
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Oleg Akkuratov, Sergey Korchagin, Vitaly Epov
Small stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Anna Dattay
Paolo Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Small stage

Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Igor Tsvirko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Igor Tsvirko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Soprano Irina Novikova
Tenor Vladimir Kuchin
Baritone Gury Guryev
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Frantz Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev, Vladimir Ognev, Nikolay Loskutkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Sergey Kuzmin
Figaro Gury Guryev
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Hedgehog Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Mon
31 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Denis Golov
13:00
Grand stage

17:00
Small stage

STARRING Yulia Stepanova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
2 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Tamara Tiunova, Kirill Novitsky
15:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
3
4 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Grand stage
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Shipulina
19:00
Grand stage
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
13:00
Grand stage

For the first time in Russia Trio NeuKlang: Nikolaj Abramson, Rouven Schirmer, Jan Jachmann

STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
17:00
Grand stage
10
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
19:00
Grand stage
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Maxim Aniskin

STARRING Oleg Akkuratov, Sergey Korchagin, Vitaly Epov
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Konstantin Blinov
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Konstantin Blinov
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Igor Tsvirko
19:00
Grand stage
17
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev, Vladimir Ognev, Nikolay Loskutkin
19:00
Grand stage
24
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Grand stage
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Small stage
28 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva
19:00
Small stage
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
31 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
18:00
Grand stage