74season
Coming soon
January
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Andrey Triller
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Wed
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Irina Novikova (debut)
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Andrey Triller
Hedgehog Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Anna Germizeeva
Prince Roman Polkovnikov (debut)
Fairy Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
07 Mon
07 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Victor Ditenbir
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Nadezhda Nesterova
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Tue
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Sergey Kuzmin
Figaro Gury Guryev
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov,Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova
one-act ballet
Grand stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Artyom Ovcharenko
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Artyom Ovcharenko
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Birbanto Yuri Zinnurov
Isaac Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Ivan Vasiliev
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Isaac Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Grand stage
15:00
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa
Radish Midori Terada
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov,Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Mikhail Pirogov, Anna Dattay
Subscription Classical
Carmen 12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Pirogov
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Aleksandr Kuznetsov
Zuniga Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Grand stage
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Wed
Wed
, 15:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
18:00
Grand stage
3 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
18:00
Grand stage
4 Fri
Fri
, 15:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
18:00
Grand stage
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
18:00
Grand stage
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova
18:00
Grand stage
7 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
18:00
Grand stage
8 Tue
Tue
, 15:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Victor Ditenbir
15:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
18:00
Grand stage
9
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov,Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Grand stage
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Grand stage
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva
17:00
Grand stage
14
15
16
17
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikolay Maltsev

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov
20 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Grand stage
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
15:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov,Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva
19:00
Small stage
21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Ageless music
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
19:00
Grand stage
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
19:00
Grand stage
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Grand stage
26 Sat
Sat
, 17:00,
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
18:00
Grand stage
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Subscription Classical
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Mikhail Pirogov, Anna Dattay
17:00
Grand stage
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage