75season
Coming soon
November
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
Revival
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Ilya Solomonov
Nuf Milan Voronyuk
Nafa Elizaveta Barannikova
The wolf Konstantin Alexentsev
Small stage

Sat
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Yuri Zinnurov
Revival
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Ilya Solomonov
Nuf Milan Voronyuk
Nafa Elizaveta Barannikova
The wolf Yuri Zinnurov
Small stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Dmitry Zheleznyak, Vladislav Martyanov, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Maxim Grishenkov
Revival
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Dmitry Zheleznyak
Nuf Vladislav Martyanov
Nafa Ekaterina Zabrovskaia
The wolf Maxim Grishenkov
Small stage

Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
04 Mon
04 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Mon
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Kirill Nifontov
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
one act vaudeville
music by Arkady Ostrovsky
Small stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Galina Kuznetsova, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
Princess Nadezhda Nesterova
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Polina Lelyukh, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Polina Lelyukh
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Small stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
A Cruel Romance
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
Revival
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Ilya Solomonov
Nuf Milan Voronyuk
Nafa Elizaveta Barannikova
The wolf Konstantin Alexentsev
Small stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Oleg Romashin, Andrey Triller, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Mikhail Agafonov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Olga Kolobova
Young prince Edwin Oleg Romashin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Andrey Triller
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Stasi Daria Shuvalova
Boni, count Kanscianu Kirill Nifontov
Feri Mikhail Agafonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
No tickets
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Oleg Romashin, Andrey Triller, Olga Obukhova, Yulia Yumaeva, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Nadezhda Nesterova
Young prince Edwin Oleg Romashin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Andrey Triller
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Olga Obukhova
Stasi Yulia Yumaeva
Boni, count Kanscianu Evgeniy Kozyrev
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
No tickets
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Anna Dattay, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Onegin Gury Guryev
Tatiana Anna Dattay
Olga Marina Kipingan
Lensky Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
No tickets
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Closing ceremony
Awards ceremony

Gala concert of prize-winners
Conductor Yury Tkachenko
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Leonid Sarafanov, Anastasia Soboleva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three parts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
700 - 10 000i
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three parts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Leonid Sarafanov, Anastasia Soboleva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Ballet by George Balanchine in three parts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
700 - 7 500i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Yuri Zinnurov
16:00
Small stage
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Dmitry Zheleznyak, Vladislav Martyanov, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Maxim Grishenkov
13:00
Small stage

18:00
Small stage
4 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Small stage
5
6
7
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
13:00
Small stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Galina Kuznetsova, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Polina Lelyukh, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
16:00
Small stage
11
12
13
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Small stage
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
20
21
22
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Oleg Romashin, Andrey Triller, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Mikhail Agafonov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Small stage
No tickets
24 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Oleg Romashin, Andrey Triller, Olga Obukhova, Yulia Yumaeva, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Small stage
No tickets
25
26
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Anna Dattay, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
No tickets
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Leonid Sarafanov, Anastasia Soboleva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets

Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Leonid Sarafanov, Anastasia Soboleva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets