74season
Coming soon
April
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Vera Sabantseva
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Large hall
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Yulia Gertseva, Vladimir Kuchin, Anna Dattay, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Yulia Gertseva
Don José Vladimir Kuchin
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Kirill Nifontov
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Alberto Veronesi
Large hall
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Alberto Veronesi
Large hall
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Maxim Grishenkov
Solveig Vera Sabantseva
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Large hall
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Pavel Yankovsky, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Alessandro Luciano
Figaro Pavel Yankovsky
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Serik Nakyspekov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Subscription Classical
Spartacus 12+
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Nevzorova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Anna Nevzorova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Conrad Alexey Tyutyunnik
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Birbanto Yuri Zinnurov
Isaac Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Anna Odintsova
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Isaac Lankedem Koya Okawa
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Irina Novikova
Richard Warwick Vladimir Kuchin
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
22 Mon
22 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Or Soloists, Choir and Orchestra
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Large hall
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Olga Grishenkova, Natalia Ershova
one-act ballet
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
one act opera
Music by Béla Bartók
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintis Gsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Large hall
15:00
Subscription Family values
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Subscription Family values
Cipollino 0 +
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anastasia Turchina
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18:00
Premiere
|
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski, Evgeny Volynsky
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Large hall
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Yulia Gertseva, Vladimir Kuchin, Anna Dattay, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
18:00
Large hall
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov
17:00
Large hall
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Large hall
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Large hall
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Large hall
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Pavel Yankovsky, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Large hall
15
16
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Large hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
STARRING Serik Nakyspekov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Large hall
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Nevzorova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Large hall
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Large hall
22 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Large hall
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Large hall
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Large hall
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Large hall
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Olga Grishenkova, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintis Gsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Large hall
28 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family values
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
15:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski, Evgeny Volynsky
29
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Large hall