74season
Coming soon
May
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
concert
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
14 Tue
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Koya Okawa
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Alexey Zelenkov Sergey Kuzmin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Koya Okawa
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Veronika Dzhioeva
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Andrey Triller
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Kirill Nifontov
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Kirill Nifontov
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Kirill Nifontov
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
4 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
5 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
6
7
8
9 Thu
Thu
, 16:00,
Small stage
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
16:00
Small stage
10
11
12 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15:00
Small stage
13
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Alexey Zelenkov Sergey Kuzmin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
18 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
24
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
31