75season
Coming soon
September
11 Wed
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova , Nikita Tchetverikov, Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Nikita Tchetverikov
Evil genius Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad
Grand stage
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad
Grand stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Anna Dattay, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Onegin Gury Guryev
Tatiana Anna Dattay
Olga Marina Kipingan
Lensky Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Nikita Tchetverikov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad
Grand stage
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Argentina. Tango. Piazzolla
concert in 2 acts
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Argentina. Tango. Piazzolla
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Germizeeva, Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Alessandro Luciano
Figaro Gury Guryev
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
24 Tue
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya and NOVAT stars, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Alessandro Luciano gala concert featuring Vasilisa Berzhanskaya and NOVAT stars
Grand stage
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Evgeny Dubrovsky
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Veronika Dzhioeva Festival. New season
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Belousova, Yuri Zinnurov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Gamekeeper Yuri Zinnurov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Anna Nevzorova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Frog Maria Belokurskaya
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Veronika Dzhioeva Festival. New season
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Vladimir Kuchin
Micaëla Veronika Dzhioeva
Escamillo Alexey Zelenkov (debut)
Zuniga Sergey Stepanyan
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova , Nikita Tchetverikov, Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Alexey Bogorad
19:00
Grand stage
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad
19:00
Grand stage
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Anna Dattay, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Alexey Bogorad
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Small stage
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage

STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
16
17
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Germizeeva, Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
23
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya and NOVAT stars, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Veronika Dzhioeva Festival. New season
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Belousova, Yuri Zinnurov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage


STARRING Anna Odintsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Anna Nevzorova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Veronika Dzhioeva Festival. New season
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
30