76season
Coming soon
December
01 Tue
01 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Performance due to have taken place on 31 March, 2 May, 30 September
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Olga Obukhova, Yulia Yumaeva, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Mikhail Agafonov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Irina Novikova
Young prince Edwin Vladimir Kuchin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Andrey Triller
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Olga Obukhova
Stasi Yulia Yumaeva
Boni, count Kanscianu Evgeniy Kozyrev
Feri Mikhail Agafonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Performance due to have taken place on 1 April, 6 May
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Rodkin, IVAN VASILIEV, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Denis Rodkin
Evil genius Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 parts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Roman Vereshchagin (debut)
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Performance due to have taken place on 19 April
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Andrey Triller
Grigoriy Otrepyev Mikhail Agafonov
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Gury Guryev (debut)
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Performance due to have taken place on 3 April, 27 May, 27 September
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Maria Belokurskaya, Nikolay Loskutkin, Mikhail Agafonov, Konstantin Buinov, Irina Novikova, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts with a prologue
music by by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
concert version
Snegurochka Yulia Yumaeva
Lel Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Father Frost Nikolay Loskutkin
Tsar Berendey Mikhail Agafonov
Bermyata Konstantin Buinov
Kupava Irina Novikova
Mizgir Gury Guryev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
1 Lady in waiting Anna Dattay
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Anniversary series dedicated to 250 years of Ludwig van Beethoven
oncert in 2 parts
Mezzo-soprano Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Soprano Anna Dattay
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
15 Tue
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Malko
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Marina Kipingan, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in one act
Kashchey the Immortal Mikhail Agafonov
Princess of Untold Beauty Daria Shuvalova
Prince Ivan Korolevich Aleksey Shapovalov
Kashcheyevna Marina Kipingan
Storm-Wind Knight Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Small stage

20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Sofia Bachaeva
Count Vaudemont Vladimir Kuchin
Robert Gury Guryev
King Rene Alexey Laushkin
Ibn-Hakia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Malko
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
Performance due to have taken place on 31 March, 2 May, 30 September
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Olga Obukhova, Yulia Yumaeva, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Mikhail Agafonov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Performance due to have taken place on 1 April, 6 May
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Rodkin, IVAN VASILIEV, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
5 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage

STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Performance due to have taken place on 19 April
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
7
8
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
Performance due to have taken place on 3 April, 27 May, 27 September
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Maria Belokurskaya, Nikolay Loskutkin, Mikhail Agafonov, Konstantin Buinov, Irina Novikova, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage

STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
14
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Marina Kipingan, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Small stage
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
21
22
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
31 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage