75season
Coming soon
March
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Behold, Baroque!
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera (lyric comedy) in three acts, 6 scenes
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Falstaff Alexey Zelenkov
Ford Gury Guryev
Alice, his wife Nadezhda Nesterova
Nannetta, their daughter Yulia Yumaeva
Fenton Vladimir Kuchin
Mistress Quickly Svetlana Tokareva
Meg Page Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Sergey Kuzmin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Anna Dattay
Paolo Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Grand stage
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Tatyana Palichova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev
Lilac Fairy Tanya Palichova (debut)
Grand stage
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Gury Guryev, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera (lyric comedy) in three acts, 6 scenes
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Falstaff Andrey Triller
Ford Gury Guryev
Alice, his wife Olga Kolobova
Nannetta, their daughter Daria Shuvalova
Fenton Kirill Nifontov
Mistress Quickly Svetlana Tokareva
Meg Page Marina Kipingan
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anastasia Turchina
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
concert
Dunaevsky and Utesov
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
08 Sun
08 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ivan Vasiliev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
09 Mon
09 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Mon
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Kirill Nifontov
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Nikita Koltunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Koya Okawa
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
NOVAT PICCOLO
musical fairytale in verse by Poliksena Soloveva to music by Mikhail Kuzmin
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Alexey Zelenkov
Yaroslavna Irina Novikova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Tue
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Maria Belokurskaya, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Andrey Triller (debut)
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Margarita Solodova, Elizaveta Barannikova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Roman Polkovnikov
Solveig Margarita Solodova
Ingrid Elizaveta Barannikova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
2
3 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Sergey Kuzmin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Tatyana Palichova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
6 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Gury Guryev, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
7 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
12:00
Grand stage

17:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
8 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ivan Vasiliev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
9 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
10
11
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Nikita Koltunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
NOVAT PICCOLO

STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
16
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Maria Belokurskaya, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Margarita Solodova, Elizaveta Barannikova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31