77season
Coming soon
October
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage

02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Alexey Laushkin (debut)
Grigoriy Otrepyev Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Andrey Triller
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Victoria Dankovtseva (debut)
Carabosse Kirill Danilov (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
PICCOLO
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Galina Petkevich, Roman Vereshchagin

Moydodyr Nikolay Loskutkin
Boy Galina Petkevich
Crocodile Roman Vereshchagin
Small stage

10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
12 Tue
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Sofia Bachaeva
Count Vaudemont Vladimir Kuchin
Robert Gury Guryev
King Rene Nikolay Loskutkin
Ibn-Hakia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Vasily Sobolev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Nikolaeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Roman Kollert, Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Yulia Yumaeva (debut)
Nemorino Roman Kollert
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Gury Guryev (debut)
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Maria Alexandrova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Maria Alexandrova
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Yulia Yumaeva, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Adele Yulia Yumaeva
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Mikhail Pirogov (debut)
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Old man Victor Ditenbir
Old lady Galina Kuznetsova
Yeanling Evgeniy Kozyrev
Minstrel Julia Nikiforova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ivan Vasiliev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Esmeralda Angelina Vorontsova
Quasimodo Ivan Vasiliev
Frollo Nikita Ksenofontov
Phoebus Vasily Sobolev
Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
Grand stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage

30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ivan Vasiliev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Esmeralda Angelina Vorontsova
Quasimodo Ivan Vasiliev
Frollo Nikita Ksenofontov
Phoebus Vasily Sobolev
Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
Grand stage
31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov (debut)
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
17:00
Grand stage
4
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
PICCOLO
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Galina Petkevich, Roman Vereshchagin
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
11
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky
19:00
Grand stage
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Nikolaeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Roman Kollert, Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Maria Alexandrova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Yulia Yumaeva, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
25
26
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
28
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ivan Vasiliev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ivan Vasiliev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage