76season
Coming soon
February
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Maksim Golovachyov, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Onegin Maksim Golovachyov (debut)
Tatiana Sofia Bachaeva
Olga Ekaterina Marzoeva
Lensky Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Gremin Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Rubies -soloist Anna Zharova
Diamonds - soloist Olga Grishenkova
Diamonds - soloist Ernest Latypov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Ernest Latypov, STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ksenia Zakharova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Emeralds - soloist Anna Zharova
Rubies -soloist Vladislav Lantratov
Diamonds - soloist Ernest Latypov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Grand stage

06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Nina Evseeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova, Igor Tsvirko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Ksenia Zakharova
Gamzatti Olga Grishenkova (debut)
Solor Igor Tsvirko (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Malko
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Kursanov, Alexey Laushkin, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Aleksey Kursanov
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Gury Guryev
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Small stage

14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
concert in 2 acts
Soprano Anna Dattay
Small stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Timur Askerov, Anna Odintsova, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Timur Askerov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Maria Alexandrova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Maria Alexandrova
Basilio Vladislav Lantratov
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Grand stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
22 Mon
22 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

22 Mon
22 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

22 Mon
22 Mon
Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Nikita Tchetverikov
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Conrad Roman Polkovnikov
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Gulnara Tamara Tiunova (debut)
Birbanto Vasily Sobolev
Isaac Lankedem Kohey Fukuda (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Ksenia Zakharova
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera (lyric comedy) in three acts, 6 scenes
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Falstaff Alexey Zelenkov
Ford Gury Guryev
Nannetta, their daughter Yulia Yumaeva
Fenton Vladimir Kuchin
Mistress Quickly Svetlana Tokareva
Meg Page Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Timur Askerov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Timur Askerov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Anniversary series dedicated to 250 years of Ludwig van Beethoven
oncert in 2 parts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
1 Lady in waiting Anna Dattay
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Maksim Golovachyov, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Ernest Latypov, STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ksenia Zakharova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Nina Evseeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
8
9
10
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova, Igor Tsvirko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Kursanov, Alexey Laushkin, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
15
16
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Timur Askerov, Anna Odintsova, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Maria Alexandrova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
20 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
22 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
23 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Zharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
24
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Timur Askerov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage