76season
Coming soon
March
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Marina Kipingan, Maria Barakova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Julia Shagdurova, Dmitry Cheblykov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts with a prologue
music by by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
concert version
Snegurochka Daria Shuvalova
Lel Marina Kipingan
Spring Beity Maria Barakova
Father Frost Alexey Laushkin
Tsar Berendey Konstantin Zakharov
Bermyata Andrey Triller
Kupava Julia Shagdurova
Mizgir Dmitry Cheblykov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Yulia Yumaeva
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Nadezhda Nesterova
Young prince Edwin Vladimir Kuchin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Alexey Laushkin
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Stasi Daria Shuvalova
Boni, count Kanscianu Evgeniy Kozyrev
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Angelina Vorontsova
Gamzatti Olga Grishenkova
Solor Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
08 Mon
08 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Anna Zharova (debut)
Gamzatti Anna Odintsova
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Mon
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova, Igor Tsvirko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Anna Dattay
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Ruslan Balyagov
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Konstantin Zakharov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Ernest Latypov (debut)
Aegina Angelina Vorontsova (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Irina Novikova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
RESCHEDULED FROM 27 JanuarySTARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Ernest Latypov
Aegina Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Agunda Kulaeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Emeralds - soloist Anna Zharova
Emeralds - soloist Anna Odintsova
Emeralds - soloist Mikhail Lifentsev
Rubies - (second) soloist Anna Odintsova
Diamonds - soloist Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Ksenia Zakharova
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Rodkin, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Denis Rodkin
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Andrey Triller
Princess Nadezhda Nesterova
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Grand stage
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Veronika Dzhioeva
Calaf Mikhail Agafonov
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Sergey Stepanyan
Grand stage
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Anna Odintsova
Conrad Artyom Pugachyov
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Gulnara Ekaterina Likhova
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Isaac Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Old man Victor Ditenbir
Old lady Galina Kuznetsova
Yeanling Evgeniy Kozyrev (debut)
Minstrel Julia Nikiforova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikita Ksenofontov, Kohey Fukuda, Konstantin Alexentsev, Vasily Sobolev, Anna Odintsova, Ekaterina Likhova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage

Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Kursanov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Aleksey Kursanov
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Marina Kipingan, Maria Barakova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Julia Shagdurova, Dmitry Cheblykov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
7 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
8 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova, Igor Tsvirko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
9
10
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

RESCHEDULED FROM 27 JanuarySTARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
15
16
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Agunda Kulaeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Rodkin, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage

21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
22
23
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Sergey Stepanyan, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Zelenkov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikita Ksenofontov, Kohey Fukuda, Konstantin Alexentsev, Vasily Sobolev, Anna Odintsova, Ekaterina Likhova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Kursanov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage