76season
Coming soon
May
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
03 Mon
03 Mon
Mon
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
04 Tue
04 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
gala-concert in two acts
Maria Barakova
Olesya Petrova
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Anna Dattay
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Anna Zharova
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00

09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Mon
10 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Irina Novikova, Irina Novikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

10 Mon
10 Mon
Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Ksenia Zakharova
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatres of Russia
gala-concert
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Maria Alexandrova
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Vladislav Lantratov
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Evgenia Obraztsova
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Ivan Vasiliev
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Victor Lebedev
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Anastasia Soboleva
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Irina Perren
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Marat Shemiunov
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Anna Zharova
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Damir Zakirov
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Svetlana Moskalenko
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Sergey Kuzmin
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Gury Guryev
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Alevtina Ioffe
Grand stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Maria Mashkina (debut)
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
High Brahman Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
1 Lady in waiting Anna Dattay
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
PICCOLO
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Galina Petkevich, Roman Vereshchagin

Moydodyr Nikolay Loskutkin
Boy Galina Petkevich
Crocodile Roman Vereshchagin
Small stage

16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage

18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Bear Andrey Triller
Wolf Roman Vereshchagin
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Soprano Anna Dattay
Theatre foyer

23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Aleksey Shapovalov
Belinda, Dido Sofia Bachaeva
Sorceress / Spirit Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Alejandro Roy, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Mario Cavaradossi Alejandro Roy
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Alejandro Roy, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Alejandro Roy
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatres of Russia

Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Angelina Vorontsova
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Irina Perren
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Anastasia Smirnova
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Ivan Vasiliev
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Leonid Sarafanov
Lead Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Marat Shemiunov
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Anna Zharova
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
3 Mon
Mon
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
4 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
6
7
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Anna Dattay, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
9 Sun
Sun
, 16:00,
Small stage
Conductor Alexander Novikov
16:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
10 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Irina Novikova, Irina Novikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
11
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatres of Russia
19:00
Grand stage
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
PICCOLO
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Galina Petkevich, Roman Vereshchagin
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
17
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nadezhda Nesterova, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
17:00
Small stage
24
25
26
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Alejandro Roy, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Alejandro Roy, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
29
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatres of Russia
18:00
Grand stage
31