77season
Coming soon
September
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna GermizeevaConductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Grand stage

11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Victor Lebedev, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
1 Lady in waiting Anna Dattay
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Konstantin Zakharov
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
14 Tue
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Irina Novikova
Young prince Edwin Vladimir Kuchin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Alexey Laushkin
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Stasi Daria Shuvalova
Boni, count Kanscianu Evgeniy Kozyrev
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
21 Tue
21 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Ksenia Zakharova
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Vasily Sobolev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Anna Dattay
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Konstantin Zakharov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Anna Dattay, Alexey Zelenkov, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Vladimir Kuchin
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Alexey Zelenkov
Zuniga Roman Vereshchagin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Olga Grishenkova
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Maria Mashkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Pirogov (debut)
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna GermizeevaConductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Victor Lebedev, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Nadezhda Nesterova, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
13
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
18 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
20
21 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Anna Dattay, Alexey Zelenkov, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage