78season
Coming soon
November
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Yulia Yumaeva (debut)
Count Vaudemont Mikhail Agafonov
Robert Aleksey Shapovalov
King Rene Alexey Laushkin
Ibn-Hakia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anastasia Turchina (debut)
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Roman Vereshchagin (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Elizaveta Tselikova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Old man Victor Ditenbir
Old lady Elizaveta Tselikova
Yeanling Evgeniy Kozyrev
Minstrel Julia Nikiforova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Fairy Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Elizaveta Tselikova, Olga Kolobova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
Dunya Diana Belozor
Grandfather Evgeniy Kozyrev
Grandmother Elizaveta Tselikova
Frosya Olga Kolobova
Morozko Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Daria Shuvalova
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Andrey Triller
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha Olesya Petrova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Alexey Laushkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Olga Kolobova
Dunyasha Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Rescheduled from 14 October
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
High Brahman Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Andrey Denisov (debut)
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Gury Guryev
Papagena Diana Belozor
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Grand stage

12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Julia Shagdurova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Gury Guryev
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Vladimir Igorevich Vladimir Kuchin
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Diana Belozor
Prince Yelisei Vladimir Kuchin
Step Mother Olga Kolobova
Tsaritsa Elizaveta Tselikova
Chernavka Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Small stage

20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman
Music: Maurice Ravel, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jules Massenet
Rodin Oleg Gabyshev
Camille Claudel Lyubov Andreeva
Rose Beuret Angela Prokhorova
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman
Music: Maurice Ravel, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jules Massenet
Rodin Igor Subbotin
Camille Claudel Victoria Mokrousova
Rose Beuret Alina Petrovskaya
Grand stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Jester Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Irina Novikova
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Artem Akimov
Belinda, Dido Daria Shuvalova
Sorceress / Spirit Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Evgeny Basalyuk
Tsar Maiden Ksenia Zakharova
Humpbacked Horse Elizaveta Anoshina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anastasia Turchina
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Anastasia Zenina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anna Odintsova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Marina Kipingan, Diana Belozor, Nikita Mukhin, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Galina Petkevich
Frog Marina Kipingan
Fox Diana Belozor
Bear Nikita Mukhin
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Andrey Denisov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Mikhail Agafonov
Liù Yulia Yumaeva
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
4 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Elizaveta Tselikova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Elizaveta Tselikova, Olga Kolobova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
7
8
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Rescheduled from 14 October
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Gury Guryev, Julia Shagdurova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
14
15
16
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
20 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Marina Kipingan, Diana Belozor, Nikita Mukhin, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
28
29
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage