77season
Coming soon
March
01 Tue
01 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Galina Petkevich (debut)
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Maria Mashkina, Natalia Lifentseva
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage

03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Anna Dattay
Count Vaudemont Vladimir Kuchin
Robert Gury Guryev
King Rene Nikolay Loskutkin
Ibn-Hakia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
07 Mon
07 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

07 Mon
07 Mon
Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage

08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage

08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Kohey Fukuda, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Maria Mashkina
Conrad Artyom Pugachyov
Ali Kohey Fukuda
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Vasily Sobolev
Isaac Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Grand stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Andrey Denisov
Salieri Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Grand stage

12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Victoria Dankovtseva
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Mikhail Pirogov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
Calaf Mikhail Pirogov
Liù Yulia Yumaeva (debut)
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
15 Tue
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Giorgio Germont Gury Guryev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Mikhail Pirogov
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva (debut)
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Sofia Fainberg, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Yulia Yumaeva
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Sofia Fainberg
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Sofia Fainberg, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna Daria Shuvalova
Cherubino Sofia Fainberg
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Elizaveta Anoshina (debut)
Count Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Gury Guryev, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Maria Mashkina, Natalia Lifentseva
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
5 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
7 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage
8 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ernest Latypov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
9
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Kohey Fukuda, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
19:00
Grand stage
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Andrey Denisov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Mikhail Pirogov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
14
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
21
22
23
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
26 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Maya Grigorieva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Sofia Fainberg, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Sofia Fainberg, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Nikolaeva, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Gury Guryev, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky