77season
Coming soon
May
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Maksim Golovachyov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
02 Mon
02 Mon
Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Elizaveta Anoshina
Count Evgeny Basalyuk
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Vasily Sobolev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00

06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Olga Grishenkova
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Artyom Pugachyov
Street Dancer Maria Mashkina (debut)
The Queen of Dryads Victoria Dankovtseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
09 Mon
09 Mon
Mon
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
Small stage
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatresofRussia
gala-concert
Peoples Artist ofRussia Maria Alexandrova
, Vladislav Lantratov
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Denis Rodkin
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Igor Tsvirko
Eleonora Sevenard
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Victor Lebedev
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Anastasia Soboleva
Principal with the Mikhailovsky Theatre Irina Perren
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Marat Shemiunov
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Sofia Fainberg
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Damir Zakirov
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Alexey Tikhomirov
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Anna Zharova
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Olga Grishenkova
Principal with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Roman Polkovnikov
Principal with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Basharov, Leonid Sarafanov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage

14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Basharov, Leonid Sarafanov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Yulia Yumaeva
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Prince Lemon Kirill Danilov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Pirogov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Pirogov
Micaëla Sofia Bachaeva
Escamillo Gury Guryev
Zuniga Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
24 Tue
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna Daria Shuvalova
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Konstantin Zakharov
Giorgio Germont Gury Guryev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Galina Petkevich, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Andrey Triller
Grigoriy Otrepyev Mikhail Agafonov
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Gury Guryev
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Maksim Golovachyov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
2 Mon
Mon
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
3 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
6 Fri
Fri
, 17:00,
Small stage
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
7 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
8
9 Mon
Mon
, 16:00,
Small stage
10
11
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
featuring soloists from the biggest theatresofRussia
19:00
Grand stage
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Basharov, Leonid Sarafanov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Basharov, Leonid Sarafanov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Small stage
16
17
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Pirogov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
23
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Galina Petkevich, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
30
31