77season
Coming soon
July
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anastasia Turchina
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Sofia Bachaeva
Count Vaudemont Vladimir Kuchin
Robert Aleksey Shapovalov (debut)
King Rene Nikolay Loskutkin
Ibn-Hakia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Konstantin Zakharov
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Diana Belozor
Prince Yelisei Vladimir Kuchin
Step Mother Julia Shagdurova
Tsaritsa Elizaveta Tselikova
Chernavka Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
17
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
24
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage
31