77season
Coming soon
August
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Artyom Pugachyov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ivan Vasiliev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Elizaveta Anoshina, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Maria Mashkina
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Gulnara Elizaveta Anoshina (debut)
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Isaac Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Pavel Antsiferov, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Pavel Antsiferov (debut)
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
High Brahman Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 15:00
Grand stage
15:00
STARRING Koya Okawa, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa
Radish Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Onegin Gury Guryev
Tatiana Sofia Bachaeva
Olga Marina Kipingan
Lensky Vladimir Kuchin
Gremin Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

Don Pasquale Alexey Laushkin
Dr Malatesta Aleksey Shapovalov
Ernesto Andrey Denisov
Norina Diana Belozor
Notary Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
No tickets
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500i

20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Roman Polkovnikov
Tsar Maiden Olga Grishenkova
Humpbacked Horse Elizaveta Anoshina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anna Odintsova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i

21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anastasia Turchina
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Konstantin Zakharov
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 000i
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500i

27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ivan Vasiliev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
7
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Elizaveta Anoshina, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Pavel Antsiferov, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
13 Sat
Sat
, 15:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Koya Okawa, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
15:00
Grand stage

STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Marina Kipingan, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
14
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
No tickets
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
25
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
28
29
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
31