78season
Coming soon
September
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
Prince Yelisei Andrey Denisov
Step Mother Olga Kolobova
Tsaritsa Svetlana Tokareva
Chernavka Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Nikolaeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Maria Nikolaeva (debut)
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
High Brahman Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Anna Odintsova (debut)
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Artyom Pugachyov
High Brahman Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Diana Belozor
Monostatos Konstantin Zakharov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Irina Novikova
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Aleksey Shapovalov
Belinda, Dido Sofia Bachaeva
Sorceress / Spirit Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Zakharov, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Alexey Zelenkov
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Andrey Triller
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Konstantin Zakharov
Lyubasha Olesya Petrova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Nikolay Loskutkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Olga Kolobova
Dunyasha Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Daria Shuvalova
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Andrey Triller
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha Olesya Petrova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Alexey Laushkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Irina Novikova
Dunyasha Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Elizaveta Anoshina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anastasia Turchina
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar. Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage

18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Yulia Yumaeva
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
concert version
music by Gaetano Donizetti
Don Pasquale Alexey Laushkin
Dr Malatesta Aleksey Shapovalov
Ernesto Andrey Denisov
Norina Diana Belozor
Notary Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Elizaveta Anoshina
Romeo Nikita Ksenofontov
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Andrey Arseniev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Simone Mikhail Lifentsev
Lise Olga Grishenkova
Colas Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Alain Andrey Arseniev (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Mikhail Pirogov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
27 Tue
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Mashkina, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Mashkina
The Queen of Dryads Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Olga Kolobova
Young prince Edwin Artem Akimov
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Alexey Laushkin
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Stasi Daria Shuvalova
Boni, count Kanscianu Evgeniy Kozyrev
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Esmeralda Olga Grishenkova
Quasimodo Evgeny Basalyuk
Frollo Nikita Ksenofontov
Phoebus Artyom Pugachyov (debut)
Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
4 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
5
6
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Nikolaeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
17:00
Small stage
12
13
14
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Zakharov, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar. Irina Perren, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
17:00
Small stage
19
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Andrey Arseniev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, WORLD OPERA STAR OLESYA PETROVA, Mikhail Pirogov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
26
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Mashkina, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage