78season
Coming soon
February
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Artyom Pugachyov
Lilac Fairy Victoria Dankovtseva
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Grand stage
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Maria Mashkina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev
Lilac Fairy Maria Mashkina
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Grand stage

03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Vereshchagin, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Roman Vereshchagin
Papagena Kristina Kalinina (debut)
Monostatos Konstantin Zakharov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
Princess Kristina Kalinina (debut)
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor Alexey Zelenkov
Yaroslavna Olga Kolobova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov
Prince of Galich Andrey Triller
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Sofia Chusovkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Sofia Chusovkova (debut)
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Belousova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Gamekeeper Ivan Oskorbin (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ivan Oskorbin, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Basilio Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
Espada Ivan Oskorbin (debut)
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Maria Mashkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
concert in two acts
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Small stage
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Galina Kuznetsova, Olga Kolobova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
Dunya Daria Shuvalova
Grandfather Andrey Denisov
Grandmother Galina Kuznetsova
Frosya Olga Kolobova
Morozko Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Svetlana Tokareva, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Grand stage
14 Tue
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Maria Alexandrova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

14 Tue
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Konstantin Buinov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Artem Akimov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Sofia Bachaeva
Bianca Diana Belozor
Lucentio Andrey Denisov
Hortensio Konstantin Buinov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Theatre foyer
19:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Alexey Laushkin, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Aleksey Shapovalov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Diana Belozor (debut)
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Elizaveta Tselikova (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Elizaveta Anoshina (debut)
The Nutcracker-Prince Igor Leushin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Ivan Oskorbin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage

23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Kristina Kalinina, Vladimir Kuchin, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni Artem Akimov
Donna Anna Kristina Kalinina
Don Ottavio Vladimir Kuchin
Donna Elvira Olga Kolobova
Leporello Andrey Triller
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Small stage
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Evgeny Basalyuk
Tsar Maiden Ksenia Zakharova
Humpbacked Horse Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Konstantin Alexentsev
Sea Princess Anna Odintsova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Arseny Ezhov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Anastasia Zenina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Arseny Ezhov
Sea Princess Elizaveta Anoshina (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Lead Soloist Anna Zharova
Domra, mandolin Ekaterina Mochalova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Pavel Antsiferov, Konstantin Buinov, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Pavel Antsiferov
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Konstantin Buinov
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Konstantin Zakharov
Lyubasha Svetlana Tokareva
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Alexey Laushkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Olga Kolobova
Dunyasha Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor - Anastasia Velt
comic opera in one act
music by Antonio Salieri
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Maxim Aniskin, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Maria Mashkina, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Galina Petkevich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Vereshchagin, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Zakharov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
5 Sun
Sun
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Sofia Chusovkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Belousova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
6
7
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ivan Oskorbin, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
9
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Galina Kuznetsova, Olga Kolobova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Svetlana Tokareva, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
17:00
Grand stage
13
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Maria Alexandrova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Konstantin Buinov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Theatre foyer
19:00
Theatre foyer
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Alexey Laushkin, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
23 Thu
Thu
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Kristina Kalinina, Vladimir Kuchin, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
18:00
Small stage
24 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Arseny Ezhov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Pavel Antsiferov, Konstantin Buinov, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
17:00
Grand stage
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor - Anastasia Velt
19:00
Small stage