74season
Coming soon
December
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta — Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca — Anna Dattay
Paolo — Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor — Ara Karapetyan
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda — Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz — Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 3 000i
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda — Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Frantz — Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 500i
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev

Rosina — Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva — Sergey Kuzmin
Figaro — Gury Guryev
Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse — Julia Shagdurova
Frog — Svetlana Tokareva
Fox — Daria Shuvalova
Bear — Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf — Vladimir Ognev
Hedgehog — Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster — Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i
January
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i
08 Tue
08 Tue
Tue
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 700i

Tue
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko
one-act ballet
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Large hall
No tickets
February
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
one-act ballet
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
March
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
one-act ballet
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
April
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription «Ageless music»
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
one-act ballet
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
17
18
19
20
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
23 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Sergey Kuzmin, Gury Guryev
24
25
26
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
29 Sat
Sat
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
30 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
31
Wed
Wed
, 15:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
Fri
Fri
, 15:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
Tue
Tue
, 15:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko
Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Premiere
17:00
Large hall
No tickets
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Large hall
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Subscription «Ageless music»
Premiere
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere