Orchestra
Elena Makarova
Vladimir Sharifullin
Eldar Nagiev
Ekaterina Sivtsova
Ekaterina Moshkova
Tatiana Vostryakova
Anita Lakhina
Galina Gilfanova
Evgenia Ivanova
Anna Gurieva
Elena Uskova
Natalia Zhuk
Maya Kusailo
Julia Kuzova
Elena Mikhailova
Svetlana Tarasenko
Bogdan Ridnyy
Natalia Kazarnovskaya
Tatiana Ershova
Maria Tyutina
Olga Aksyonova
Polina Koksharova
Evgenia Kolesnikova
Violetta Berestenkova
Nurdana Egeshova
Alyona Kosacheva
Artyom Iyutin
Ekaterina Sibiryakova
Marina Averina
Elvira Abramenko
Olga Fridman
Anna Fomicheva
Ekaterina Lyzhina
Karina Pakharukova
Marina Gordeeva
Ekaterina Novgorodova
Nikolay Eryomenko
Anna Abanina
Olga Tarkhanova
Lyubov Surkova
Tatiana Dyndina
Viktoria Fedorova
Olga Yurkina
Julia Guryanova
Valentina Mordvinova
Elena Ivaschenko
Elmira Kharina
Evgenia Vlasova
Roman Averin
Larisa Levitskaya
Anton Grishkin
Maria Zueva
Vladislava Markova
Irina Filatova
Valery Tolstykh
Ekaterina Artemieva
Ivan Saltikov
Alexandra Ogorodnikova
Evnika Myasnikova
Alyona Kartseva
Vera Lazareva
Natalia Sokolova
Mikhail Shakirov
Irina Temirbaeva
Natalia Nagibneva
Dmitry Ivantsov
Vladimir Ishunkin
Lyudmila Romanova
Igor Lomatchenko
Darya Maklashova
Vladimir Fridman
Zoya Urakova
Ekaterina Uspenskaya
Aleksandra Onuchak
Vasily Kulagin
Sergey Kamyshev
Kristina Guskova
Roman Stepanov
Evgeny Lyzhin
Andrey Korotchenkov
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Elena Pilgueva
Roman Votyakov
Aleksander Seybel
Natalia Goncharova
Vladimir Dranitsa
Tatiana Yankovskaya
Sergey Brodsky
Alla Melekhova
Yakov Nagovitsin
Olga Lisovitskaya
Natalia Obogrelova
Pavel Kozhin
Dmitry Ivanenko
Sergey Zaytsev
Nikolay Levashov
Sophia Afanasieva
Arkady Makarov
Alexander Biryukov
Igor Balobolka
Vladimir Buzhigeev
Konstantin Molodsov
Nikolay Shevchenko
Jury Gukovsky
Valentina Popova
Konstantin Usov
Ilya Karmanov
Egor Dudchenko
Arsen Sarkazak
Vladislav Filipenko
Igor Koscheev
Andrey Sivtsov
Buyan Baikara
Matvei Filimonchenko
Dmitry Lykhin
Mikhail Sokolov
Nikolai Borisov
Sergey Yakovlev
Pavel Burkov
Vladimir Pavlik
Alexander Teplyuk
Ivan Baklanov
Ivan Lazarev
Anton Masloboev
Beibit Mukhamedin
Anton Ermolovich
Luisa Gimatdinova
Yury Duykov
Gleb Borschik
Dmitry Klyauster
Ivan Kozin
Viktor Ogorodnikov
Alexander Shestakov
Denis Kostin
Svyatoslav Karagedov
Egor Kobelev
Sergey Afonasevich
Vladimir Vysotin
Grigory Eroshkin
Timofei Temirbaev
Stanislav Kosvintsev
Roman Oslopov
Roman Matusevich
Tatiana Kuchina

Chief guest conductor

Dmitry Korchak

A graduate of the Academy of Choral Art named after V.S. Popov in two faculties: conducting (class of professor V. Popov) and vocal (class of D.D. Vdovin), Dmitry completed his postgraduate studies at the Academy in 2004. He worked at the Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow from 2003 to 2007.

Dmitry performs on the best opera stages and participates in prestigious international festivals, such as world-famous Rossini festival in Pesaro, Italy, Salzburg Festival, Bad Kissingen Festival, Kent Naganos Festival in Rieti, Colmar festival and others. He recently performed at the following theatres: La Scala, Opéra Bastille, Covent Garden, Metropolitan Opera, Vienna State Opera, Bavarian State Opera, Dutch National Opera, Zurich State Opera, La Monnaie, Berlin State Opera, Los Angeles Opera House, Teatro Massimo in Palermo, Valencia Opera House, Israeli Philharmonic Hall, Dresden Semperoper, Teatro Real in Madrid, Rome Opera House, Teatro di San Carlo, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Opéra de Lyon, Hamburg State Opera, National Academy of Santa Cecilia, Carnegie Hall (New York), Albert Hall (London) and many other concert halls of America, Europe and Russia.

He collaborated with such conductors as L. Maazel, R. Muti, K. Nagano, Z. Meta, M. Minkowski, D. Barenboim, M. Plasson, P. Domingo, B. Campanella, A. Zedda, E. Pido, J. Tate, J. Cura, K. Penderecki, P. Fournier, R. Chailly, E. Svetlanov, V. Fedoseev, J.Temirkanov, V. Spivakov, M. Pletnyov, E. Kolobov, V. Popov and others.

Laureate of Triumph youth award, international competition named after M.I. Glinka, prize of Oleg Yankovskys Cherry forest festival and Luitpold German critics award. In 2004 he became a laureate of international competition named after Francisco Viñas (Barcelona, Spain) and Placido Domingos Operalia international competition (Los Angeles, USA), where he won awards in two nominations at once.

Photo by Kristina Kalinina, Gallery of Images