Ballet
Vitaly Polovnikov
Sergey Samoilenko
Anna Zharova
Olga Grishenkova
Natalia Ershova
Anna Odintsova
Anna Germizeeva
Maxim Grishenkov
Mikhail Lifentsev
Roman Polkovnikov
Ksenia Belousova
Maya Grigorieva
Ksenia Zakharova
Maria Kuzmina
Natalia Lifentseva
Ekaterina Likhova
Ekaterina Malko
Maria Mashkina
Margarita Solodova
Midori Terada
Anastasia Turchina
Evgeny Graschenko
Konstantin Alexentsev
Evgeny Basalyuk
Koya Okawa
Artyom Pugachyov
Kohey Fukuda
Nikita Ksenofontov
Mikhail Nedelsky
Nikolay Maltsev
Ilia Golovchenko
Angelina Shipulina
Nina Salyakhova
Yulia Rudenko
Victoria Dankovtseva
Anastasia Voinova
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Maria Tcherezova
Ariadne Herzig
Ekaterina Samokhina
Daria Korotkova
Sophia Kartashova
Anastasia Zenina
Sofia Chengayeva
Mariya Korotkova
Yelizaveta Boruleva
Alicja Kaczor
Emily Abrom
Isabella Gemmell-Morgan
Tanya Palichova
Veronika Sitalo
Ekaterina Zabrovskaia
Valentiba Dergacheva
Elizaveta Anoshina
Olesya Sanguliya
Tatyana Nosova
Alexandra Golovinskaya
Anna Sovban
Elizaveta Barannikova
Anna Osipova
Anna Marusina
Anastasia Voronova
Julia Kutnyakova
Natalia Shokot
Sofia Tsiplukhina
Ellina Zagurskaya
Anna Zimina
Julia Rudakova
Olga Poteshkina
Ekaterina Plesovskikh
Maria Nikolaeva
Zemfira Nazemtseva
Angelina Laperdina
Diana Kozhurenko
Nina Evseeva
Alyona Dyakina
Irina Drobysheva
Sofia Dernova
Glafira Soboleva
Tamara Tiunova
Julia Druzhinina
Natalia Golovchenko
Marina Gaskova
Anastasia Vedernikova
Anna Bikovskaya
Evgeniy Zybin
Alexander Burkov
Vladislav Nikitin
Leonid Tretyakov
Vyacheslav Slyadnev
Georgy Nikolaev
Igor Leushin
Daniel Eremin
Arseny Ezhov
Konstantin Demakov
Timofey Gerasimov
Gleb Belevskiy
Hosoya Kaito
Kirill Danilov
Nikita Belov
Bogdan Astafiev
Vladislav Martyanov
Nikita Koltunov
Artem Demchenko
Kirill Bogdanov
Elisey Inshakov
Danil Pikarenko
Ilnur Ziyangirov
Ilya Solomonov
Vasily Sobolev
Ruslan Sagdakov
Kirill Novitsky
Artyom Klimov
Maxim Zimin
Dmitry Zheleznyak
Milan Voronyuk
Oleg Banin
Maxim Babkin
Zhanna Sharifullina
Victoria Solomina
Italia Novikova
Galina Vegner

Manager of the Ballet Company

Vitaly Polovnikov

Prize winner of an international competition and diploma winner of a national competition

Graduated from the Novosibirsk State Choreographic College (1995).

Vitaly joined the Novosibirsk ballet company in 1993. He performed the following parts with the company: Siegfried, Rothbart, Spanish dance (Swan Lake by Tchaikovsky, choreography by Ivanov, Petipa, revised by Sergeev); Prince Orgeat, Nutcracker (The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; chor. by Ivanov, Vainonen, Vikharev); Prince Désiré, Bluebird, Prince Fortuné, Prince Charmant (The Sleeping Beauty by Tchaikovsky; chor. by Petipa, revised by Sergeev); Torero, José (Carmen Suite by Bizet/Shchedrin; chor. by Dementiev); Spartacus, Crassus (Spartacus by Khachaturian; chor. by Grigorovich); Albrecht, Additional pas de deux (Adam’s Giselle; chor. by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa); Tommy (Pippi Longstocking to music by Khachaturian); Pas de deux (Bournonville’s Conservatoire, or Caprices of a Ballet Master); Soloist (Sonata to music by Scarlatti, chor. by Simonov); Soloist (Ways of Love with music by Kurt Weil, Francis Poulenc and Joseph Kosma; chor. by Miroshnichenko); Rezanov, Heretic (Juno and Avos to music by Rybnikov); Pierrot, Eusebius (Carnaval by Schumann; chor. by Fokine); Espada, Basilio, Don Quixote (Don Quixote by Minkus; chor. by Petipa, Gorsky); Shahryar, Aladdin, Sinbad (One Thousand and One Nights by Amirov; chor. by Nazirova); Golden Slave, Shahezman (Scheherazade to music by Rimsky-Korsakov; chor. by Fokine); Young man (Chopiniana to music by Chopin; chor. by Fokine); Florindo (Pulcinella by Stravinsky; chor. by Simonov); Young man (Le Baiser de la Fée by Stravinsky; chor. by Sigalova); Soloist (Russian Seasons to music by Desyatnikov; chor. by Sigalova, world premiere); Soloist (Come in! to music by Martynov; chor. by Simonov); Toloragva (Minkus’ La Bayadère; chor. by Petipa, revised by Ponomarev, Chabukiani); One of six soloists (Immortal Beloved to music by Glass; chor. by Liang, world premiere).

Toured with the company to Spain, Portugal, Japan, Egypt, Thailand, China, Italy, South Korea, France. Took part in joint ballet projects in Japan and the UK.