Conductors

Conductors
Dmitri Jurowski
Musical Director and Principal Conductor
Evgeny Volynsky
Deputy Musical Director-Principal Conductor
Alexander Novikov
Alexander Novikov
Eldar Nagiev
Conductor's assistant
Guest conductors
Erzhan Dautov
Erzhan Dautov
Pavel Klinichev
Pavel Klinichev

Artistic Management

Elena Makarova
Head of Orchestra department
Vladimir Sharifullin
Vladimir Sharifullin
Inspector of the Orchestra

Musicians

First Violin
Eldar Nagiev
Ekaterina Sivtsova
Ekaterina Moshkova
Tatiana Vostryakova
Anita Marchuk
Evgenia Ivanova
Anna Guryeva
Elena Uskova
Natalia Zhuk
Julia Kuzova
Elena Mikhailova
Svetlana Tarasenko
Natalia Kazarnovskaya
Tatiana Ershova
Maria Tyutina
Olga Fayzullina
Polina Kovalchuk
Evgenia Masloboyeva
Violetta Berestenkova
Tatyana Kuznetsova
Sofia Nekrasova
Yulia Kuzmina
Eva Filatova
Maria Rogozina
Second Violin
Artyom Iyutin
Ekaterina Sibiryakova
Marina Averina
Elvira Abramenko
Olga Fridman
Anna Fomicheva
Ekaterina Lyzhina
Karina Pakharukova
Ekaterina Novokreschenkova
Nikolay Eryomenko
Anna Abanina
Olga Tarkhanova
Lyubov Surkova
Tatiana Dyndina
Viktoria Fedorova
Olga Yurkina
Julia Guryanova
Valentina Astakhova
Daria Pack
Viola
Elena Ivaschenko
Elmira Kharina
Evgenia Vlasova
Roman Averin
Larisa Levitskaya
Anton Grishkin
Vladislava Markova
Olga Kitaikina
Irina Filatova
Valery Tolstykh
Ekaterina Artemieva
Ivan Saltikov
Alyona Kartseva
Vera Lazareva
Duman Zhamalkozh
Cello
Natalia Sokolova
Mikhail Shakirov
Irina Temirbaeva
Natalia Nagibneva
Dmitry Ivantsov
Vladimir Ishunkin
Lyudmila Romanova
Igor Lomatchenko
Darya Maklashova
Zoya Urakova
Ekaterina Uspenskaya
Aleksandra Onuchak
Vasily Kulagin
Yulia Vasilieva
Aleksandr Pozdnyakov
Sergey Kamyshev
Anton Pakharukov
Contrabass
Roman Stepanov
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Evgeny Lyzhin
Olga Buseeva
Kristina Guskova
Roman Votyakov
Andrey Korotchenkov
Ilya Kolotovkin
Natalia Goncharova
Vladimir Dranitsa
Flute
Tatiana Yankovskaya
Sergey Brodsky
Olga Lisovitskaya
Natalia Obogrelova
Alla Melekhova
Yakov Nagovitsin
Oboe
Ekaterina Voroshilova
Pavel Kozhin
Dmitry Ivanenko
Nikolay Levashov
Sophia Afanasieva
Sergey Zaytsev
Arkady Makarov
Clarinet
Alexander Biryukov
Igor Balobolka
Vladimir Buzhigeev
Nikolay Shevchenko
Jury Gukovsky
Fagott
Valentina Popova
Konstantin Usov
Arsen Sarkazak
Ilya Karmanov
Natalya Usova
Horn
Igor Koscheev
Dmitry Lykhin
Matvei Filimonchenko
Buyan Baikara
Vladislav Filipenko
Akim Zholbaskhanov
Nikolai Borisov
Mikhail Sokolov
Andrey Sivtsov
Trumpet
Sergey Yakovlev
Egor Lavrov
Ivan Lazarev
Vladimir Pavlik
Alexander Teplyuk
Ivan Baklanov
Trombone
Anton Masloboev
Ivan Kozin
Beibit Mukhamedin
Luisa Gimatdinova
Viktor Ogorodnikov
Yury Duykov
Dmitry Klyauster
Danil Lykov
Tuba
Alexander Shestakov
Denis Kostin
Percussion
Svyatoslav Karagedov
Egor Kobelev
Sergey Afonasevich
Vladimir Vysotin
Grigory Eroshkin
Timofei Temirbaev
Stanislav Kosvintsev
Roman Oslopov
Harp
Roman Matusevich
Tatiana Kuchina