Orchestra
Elena Makarova
Vladimir Sharifullin
Eldar Nagiev
Ekaterina Sivtsova
Ekaterina Moshkova
Tatiana Vostryakova
Anita Marchuk
Evgenia Ivanova
Anna Guryeva
Elena Uskova
Natalia Zhuk
Julia Kuzova
Elena Mikhailova
Svetlana Tarasenko
Natalia Kazarnovskaya
Tatiana Ershova
Olga Fayzullina
Polina Kovalchuk
Evgenia Masloboyeva
Violetta Berestenkova
Tatyana Kuznetsova
Sofia Nekrasova
Yulia Kuzmina
Maria Tyutina
Eva Filatova
Nurdana Egeshova
Maria Rogozina
Artyom Iyutin
Ekaterina Sibiryakova
Marina Averina
Elvira Abramenko
Olga Fridman
Anna Fomicheva
Ekaterina Lyzhina
Karina Pakharukova
Ekaterina Novgorodova
Nikolay Eryomenko
Anna Abanina
Olga Tarkhanova
Lyubov Surkova
Tatiana Dyndina
Viktoria Fedorova
Olga Yurkina
Julia Guryanova
Valentina Astakhova
Daria Pack
Elena Ivaschenko
Elmira Kharina
Evgenia Vlasova
Roman Averin
Larisa Levitskaya
Anton Grishkin
Vladislava Markova
Irina Filatova
Valery Tolstykh
Ekaterina Artemieva
Ivan Saltikov
Alyona Kartseva
Vera Lazareva
Olga Kitaikina
Valeria Belyakina
Duman Zhamalkozh
Natalia Sokolova
Mikhail Shakirov
Irina Temirbaeva
Natalia Nagibneva
Dmitry Ivantsov
Vladimir Ishunkin
Lyudmila Romanova
Igor Lomatchenko
Darya Maklashova
Zoya Urakova
Ekaterina Uspenskaya
Aleksandra Onuchak
Vasily Kulagin
Yulia Pinyagina
Aleksandr Pozdnyakov
Sergey Kamyshev
Anton Pakharukov
Kristina Guskova
Roman Stepanov
Evgeny Lyzhin
Andrey Korotchenkov
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Roman Votyakov
Natalia Goncharova
Vladimir Dranitsa
Ilya Kolotovkin
Tatiana Yankovskaya
Sergey Brodsky
Alla Melekhova
Yakov Nagovitsin
Olga Lisovitskaya
Natalia Obogrelova
Pavel Kozhin
Dmitry Ivanenko
Ekaterina Voroshilova
Sergey Zaytsev
Nikolay Levashov
Sophia Afanasieva
Arkady Makarov
Alexander Biryukov
Igor Balobolka
Vladimir Buzhigeev
Konstantin Molodsov
Nikolay Shevchenko
Jury Gukovsky
Valentina Popova
Konstantin Usov
Ilya Karmanov
Arsen Sarkazak
Natalya Usova
Vladislav Filipenko
Igor Koscheev
Akim Zholbaskhanov
Andrey Sivtsov
Buyan Baikara
Matvei Filimonchenko
Dmitry Lykhin
Mikhail Sokolov
Nikolai Borisov
Sergey Yakovlev
Egor Lavrov
Vladimir Pavlik
Alexander Teplyuk
Ivan Baklanov
Ivan Lazarev
Anton Masloboev
Beibit Mukhamedin
Ivan Kozin
Luisa Gimatdinova
Yury Duykov
Dmitry Klyauster
Danil Lykov
Viktor Ogorodnikov
Alexander Shestakov
Denis Kostin
Svyatoslav Karagedov
Egor Kobelev
Sergey Afonasevich
Vladimir Vysotin
Grigory Eroshkin
Timofei Temirbaev
Stanislav Kosvintsev
Roman Oslopov
Roman Matusevich
Tatiana Kuchina

Head of Orchestra department

Elena Makarova

She graduated from the Novosibirsk State Conservatory named after M. I. Glinka specializing in oboe (class of senior lecturer E. E. Fedorova). Since 1988 she has been orchestral performer (oboe) and in 2007-2016 she was the leader of oboe section with the Novosibirsk state academic opera and ballet theatre. Throughout this time she took part in all premieres, regular performances and concerts of the current repertoire, performed solo parts. As a guest performer she participated in symphony concerts of the Novosibirsk state philharmonic orchestra.

She toured with the company to Germany, Spain, Egypt, Portugal, South Korea, Thailand, China, Greece.

Since 2017 she has been holding the post of Director of the orchestra with the Novosibirsk state academic opera and ballet theatre.