Ballet
Denis Matvienko
Andrey Shanshin
Sergey Samoilenko
Anna Zharova
Natalia Ershova
Elena Lytkina
Anna Odintsova
Vera Sabantseva
Maxim Grishenkov
Ivan Kuznetsov
Mikhail Lifentsev
Roman Polkovnikov
Anna Germizeeva
Olga Grishenkova
Maria Kuzmina
Anastasia Lifentseva
Natalia Lifentseva
Ekaterina Likhova
Maria Shlemova
Evgeny Graschenko
Konstantin Alexentsev
Oleg Bondarchuk
Ilia Golovchenko
Vitaly Polovnikov
Evgeny Basalyuk
Mikhail Nedelsky
Nikolay Maltsev
Eva Gluzkaya
Margarita Solodova
Elizaveta Barannikova
Anna Osipova
Adelina Negara
Anna Marusina
Anastasia Voronova
Maya Grigorieva
Margarita Shepeleva
Nadezhda Sorokina
Ekaterina Selivanova
Olga Makarova
Julia Kutnyakova
Anna Golubeva
Natalia Shokot
Sofia Tsiplukhina
Ellina Khilay
Oxana Utochkina
Anna Zimina
Svetlana Slatvitskaya
Julia Rudakova
Olga Poteshkina
Ekaterina Plesovskikh
Maria Nikolaeva
Zemfira Nazemtseva
Maria Mashkina
Ksenia Maruschak
Ekaterina Malykhova
Irina Shabanova
Angelina Laperdina
Diana Kozhurenko
Ksenia Zakharova
Elena Zaretskaya
Nina Evseeva
Alyona Dyakina
Irina Drobysheva
Sofia Dernova
Glafira Soboleva
Tamara Tiunova
Julia Goncharova
Natalia Golovchenko
Marina Gaskova
Anastasia Vedernikova
Anna Bikovskaya
Julia Bespalova
Kirill Kruglov
Mikhail Degtyarev
Kohey Fukuda
Philipp Tran
Arno-Stin Tsembengoy
Juri Mastrangeli
Elisey Inshakov
Konstantin Blinov
Denis Golov
Anton Bashmakov
Danil Pikarenko
Yuri Zinnurov
Dashi Sakhiyaev
Nikita Ksenofontov
Ilnur Ziyangirov
Semyon Goncharenko
Ilya Solomonov
Vasily Sobolev
Vadim Slatvitsky
Ruslan Sagdakov
Kirill Novitsky
Artyom Klimov
Maxim Zimin
Evgeny Dubrovsky
Dmitry Zheleznyak
Milan Voronyuk
Oleg Banin
Maxim Babkin
Vladimir Grigoriev
Tatiana Kladnichkina
Larisa Vasilevskaya
Nina Furalyova
Galina Sedova
Victoria Ryazhenova
Zhanna Sharifullina
Victoria Solomina
Italia Novikova

Principals

Maxim Grishenkov

Diploma winner of “Golden Mask” National theatre festival

Graduated from Novosibirsk Choreographic School (2001). 

Joined the ballet Company of the Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre in 2001. Performed the following parts on stage of the Theatre: Blue bird (“Sleeping Beauty” by Tchaikovsky, choreography by Petipa, revised by Sergeev); Soloist (“Roads of Love”, music by Weill, Cosma, Poulenc, choreography by Miroshnichenko); Soloist (“Carmina Burana” by Orf, choreography by Jorge); Tommy (“Pippi Longstocking” by Khachaturyan, choreography by Kovtun); Petrushka (“Petrushka” by Stravinsky, choreography by Fokine); Soloist (“Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux” with music from ballet “Swan Lake”, choreography by Balanchine); Six Soloists (“Immortal Beloved” by P. Glass, choreography by Liang, world production premiere); Five Soloists (“Who Cares?”, music by Gershwin, choreography by Balanchine); Jester, The Four Friends (“Legend of Love” by Melikov, choreography by Grigorovich); Wizard, The Four Executioners (“One Thousand and One Nights” by Amirov, choreography by Nazirova); Virus. (“Symphony for Dot Matrix Printers” by User and Mozart, choreography by Miroshnichenko); Soloist (“Mess” by Bernstein, choreography by Simonov, Russian production premiere); Soloist, Tribe of The Moon (“The Rite of Spring” by Stravinsky, choreography by P. de Bana, world production premiere); Chinese Dance, Arab (“The Nutcracker” by Tchaikovsky, choreography by Ivanov, Vainonen, Vikharev). 

Toured with the Theatre Company in Spain, Portugal, Japan, Thailand, Italy, China, South Korea, Canada.

  • Jester. “Swan Lake” by Tchaikovsky (choreography by Ivanov, Petipa, revised by Sergeev)
  • Cut-in Pas de Deux. “Giselle” by Adam (choreography by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa)
  • Basil. “Don Quixote” by Minkus (choreography by Petipa, Gorsky)
  • Cuman. “Polovtsian Dance” from opera by Borodin “Prince Igor” (choreography by Fokine)
  • Pulcinella. “Pulcinella” by Stravinsky (choreography by Simonov)
  • Prince. “Cinderella” by Prokofiev (choreography by Simonov)
  • Franz. “Coppelia” by Delibes (choreography by Petipa)
  • Magedaveya. Golden Idol. “La Bayadere” by Minkus (choreography by Petipa, revised by Ponomarev, Chabukiani)
  • Spartacus. “Spartacus” by Khachaturian (choreography by Grigorovich)
  • Ali, Lankedem. “Le Corsaire” by Adam (choreography by Petipa, Gusev, Khomyakov)
  • The Three Bandits. “Carmen” by Petit with music by Bizet
  • Arab. Chinese dance. “The Nutcracker” (choreography by Vainonen)
  • Cipollino. Guardians. “Cipollino” by Khachaturian (choreography by Mayorov)
  • Basques. “The Flames of Paris” by Asafiev (choreography by Vainonen, revised by Messerer)
  • Ares. Kozlotura. “Spartacus” by Khachaturian (choreography by Kovtun)

  • Diploma at “Golden Mask” National theatre award (Part of Pulcinella, “Pulcinella” by Stravinsky, choreography by Simonov)

Coming soon

Romeo and Juliet
ballet in 3 acts
Mercutio
Le Corsaire
ballet in 2 acts
Lankedem