Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Yulia Yumaeva
Daria Frolova
Polina Lelyukh
Sofia Bachaeva
Anna Dattay
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Maria Belokurskaya
Marina Kipingan
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Tatiana Gorbunova
Konstantin Zakharov
Mikhail Agafonov
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Oleg Videman
Ruslan Balyagov
Gury Guryev
Maksim Golovachyov
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Maxim Aniskin
Roman Vereshchagin
Andrey Konoplev
Andrey Triller
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Anna Glazatova
Maria Tremasova
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Tatiyana Epishina

Tenors

Oleg Videman

Honoured Artist of Russia

- 2003 graduated from the Novosibirsk State Conservatoire n.a.M. Glinka (class of the Peoples artist of Russia Z. Didenko);

- 1994-1998 a soloist of the Kazakhstan Opera and Ballet Theatre n.a. Abai (Alma-Ata);

- 2001-2002 a soloist of Mariinsky Theatre;

- 1998 a soloist of the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre.

Repertoire in the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre: Vakula (Cherevichki by Tchaikovsky), Pretender (Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky), Ivan Lykov (The Tzars Bride by Rimsky-Korsakov), The Young Gypsy (Aleko by Rakhmaninov), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk by Shostakovich), Radames (Aida by Verdi), Don Carlos (Don Carlos by Verdi,) Macduff (Macbeth by Verdi), Alfredo (La traviata by Verdi), Calaf (Turandot by Puccini), Canio (Pagliacci by Leoncavallo), tenor part in Requiem by Verdi.

Toured with international projects in Italy, Bulgaria, Germany, France, Argentina, Slovakia, Mexico and with the Company of the Novosibirsk Theatre in Spain, Portugal, China, Thailand, South Korea.

Guest soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre.

  • Hermann (Queen of Spades by Tchaikovky)
  • Jose (Carmen by Bizet)
  • Cavaradossi (Tosca by Puccini)
  • Otello (Otello by Verdi)

  • Diplomas of the National Theatre Festival Golden Mask (2003, 2005, 2007). Nomination The best male role in opera: Jose (Carmen), Radames (Aida), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk).
  • Laureate of international award Debut established by Philipp Morris (1999)
  • 2006 honorary title the Honoured Artist of Russia