Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Polina Lelyukh
Sofia Bachaeva
Anna Dattay
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Irina Vaschenko
Pumeza Matshikiza
Liana Sass
Ekaterina Syurina
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Olga Egudina
Tatiana Gorbunova
Maria Belokurskaya
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Ksenia Dudnikova
Ildikó Komlósi
Yuliya Matochkina
Yulia Mennibaeva
Ekaterina Sergeeva
Enkelejda Shkoza
Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Mikhail Agafonov
Roman Zavadsky
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Sergey Kuzmin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Oleg Videman
Fyodor Ataskevich
Lawrence Brownlee
Dmitriy Golovnin
Charles Castronovo
Alessandro Luciano
Francesco Tuppo
Mikhail Pirogov
Ruslan Balyagov
Gury Guryev
Maksim Golovachyov
Pavel Yankovsky
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Maxim Aniskin
Basil Laduk
Boris Pinkhasovich
Aleksandr Kuznetsov
Mauro Bonfanti
Andrey Triller
Vladimir Ognev
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Mikhail Kruglov
René Pape
Alexey Tikhomirov
Maria Tremasova
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Alexey Novikov
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Mikhail Mischenko
Tatiyana Epishina

Tenors

Oleg Videman

Honoured Artist of Russia

- 2003 graduated from the Novosibirsk State Conservatoire n.a.M. Glinka (class of the Peoples artist of Russia Z. Didenko);

- 1994-1998 a soloist of the Kazakhstan Opera and Ballet Theatre n.a. Abai (Alma-Ata);

- 2001-2002 a soloist of Mariinsky Theatre;

- 1998 a soloist of the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre.

Repertoire in the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre: Vakula (Cherevichki by Tchaikovsky), Pretender (Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky), Ivan Lykov (The Tzars Bride by Rimsky-Korsakov), The Young Gypsy (Aleko by Rakhmaninov), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk by Shostakovich), Radames (Aida by Verdi), Don Carlos (Don Carlos by Verdi,) Macduff (Macbeth by Verdi), Alfredo (La traviata by Verdi), Calaf (Turandot by Puccini), Canio (Pagliacci by Leoncavallo), tenor part in Requiem by Verdi.

Toured with international projects in Italy, Bulgaria, Germany, France, Argentina, Slovakia, Mexico and with the Company of the Novosibirsk Theatre in Spain, Portugal, China, Thailand, South Korea.

Guest soloist of the Mariinsky Theatre.

  • Hermann (Queen of Spades by Tchaikovky)
  • Jose (Carmen by Bizet)
  • Cavaradossi (Tosca by Puccini)
  • Otello (Otello by Verdi)

  • Diplomas of the National Theatre Festival Golden Mask (2003, 2005, 2007). Nomination The best male role in opera: Jose (Carmen), Radames (Aida), Sergey (Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk).
  • Laureate of international award Debut established by Philipp Morris (1999)
  • 2006 honorary title the Honoured Artist of Russia

Coming soon

Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
Radames