74season
Coming soon
October
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Francesco Tuppo
Large hall
No tickets
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Maltseva (debut)
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
November
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Timur Askerov
Cinderella Ella Persson
Fairy Natalia Ershova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Maltseva, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Cinderella Ksenia Maltseva
Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Large hall
15:00
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa (debut)
Radish Midori Terada (debut)
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
05 Mon
05 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Mon
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Mon
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ernest Latypov
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Ksenia Belousova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Veronika Dzhioeva, Shagdar Zonduev
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Pavel Yankovsky
Yaroslavna Veronika Dzhioeva
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anastasia Turchina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Alexey Tyutyunnik
Medora Anastasia Turchina (debut)
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Veronika Dzhioeva, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Veronika Dzhioeva
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vadim Gluzman
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Francesco Tuppo
19:00
Large hall
No tickets
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin
29
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva

19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson, Natalia Ershova
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova

STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Maltseva, Natalia Ershova
Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Large hall
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
15:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Premiere
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Veronika Dzhioeva, Shagdar Zonduev
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anastasia Turchina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Konstantin Alexentsev

STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Subscription
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Veronika Dzhioeva, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Vadim Gluzman