Hide filter
March
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
April
20
Wed
20
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Simone — Timofey Gerasimov
Lise — Olga Grishenkova
Colas — Evgeny Basalyuk
Alain — Nikita Ksenofontov
Lise — Olga Grishenkova
Colas — Evgeny Basalyuk
Alain — Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
20
Wed
20
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Kristina Gontsa, Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night — Kristina Gontsa
Pamina — Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino — Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Sarastro — Alexey Laushkin
Papageno — Andrey Triller
Papagena — Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos — Jury Komov
Pamina — Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino — Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Sarastro — Alexey Laushkin
Papageno — Andrey Triller
Papagena — Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos — Jury Komov
Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
21
Thu
21
Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Daria Shuvalova, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Denisov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) — Mikhail Pirogov
Nedda (Colombina) — Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) — Pavel Antsiferov
Beppo (Harlequin) — Andrey Denisov
Silvio — Aleksey Shapovalov
Nedda (Colombina) — Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) — Pavel Antsiferov
Beppo (Harlequin) — Andrey Denisov
Silvio — Aleksey Shapovalov
Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
22
Fri
22
Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile — Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried — Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius — Nikita Koltunov
Jester — Arutyun Arakelyan
Prince Siegfried — Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius — Nikita Koltunov
Jester — Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
23
Sat
23
Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Tamara Tiunova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Kirill Danilov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Arutyun Arakelyan
Radish — Tamara Tiunova
Magnolia — Anna Odintsova
Count Cherry — Mikhail Nedelsky
Prince Lemon — Kirill Danilov
Signor Tomato — Ilia Golovchenko
Radish — Tamara Tiunova
Magnolia — Anna Odintsova
Count Cherry — Mikhail Nedelsky
Prince Lemon — Kirill Danilov
Signor Tomato — Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
23
Sat
23
Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile — Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried — Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius — Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester — Kohey Fukuda
Prince Siegfried — Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius — Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester — Kohey Fukuda
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
24
Sun
24
Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet — Anna Germizeeva
Romeo — Igor Leushin
Tybalt — Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio — Vladislav Martyanov
Romeo — Igor Leushin
Tybalt — Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio — Vladislav Martyanov
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
24
Sun
24
Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
24
Sun
24
Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet — Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo — Nikita Ksenofontov
Tybalt — Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio — Arutyun Arakelyan
Romeo — Nikita Ksenofontov
Tybalt — Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio — Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
27
Wed
27
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
as part of the XI Trans-Siberian Art Festival
with the participation of the stars of the National Ballet of China, the Bolshoi and Mariinsky Theatres
with the participation of the stars of the National Ballet of China, the Bolshoi and Mariinsky Theatres
People’s Artist of Russia, Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Svetlana Zakharova
Principal Dancer of the Mariinsky Theatre — Kimin Kim
Honored Artist of Russia, Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Ekaterina Krysanova
Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Artemy Belyakov
Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Semyon Chudin
Principal Dancer of the Mariinsky Theatre — Nadezhda Batoeva
Principal Dancer of the National Ballet of China — Qiu Yunting
Leading Soloist of the National Ballet of China — Li Wentao
Dancer, Choreographer — Alexander Mogilev
Principal Dancer of the Mariinsky Theatre — Kimin Kim
Honored Artist of Russia, Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Ekaterina Krysanova
Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Artemy Belyakov
Principal Dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia — Semyon Chudin
Principal Dancer of the Mariinsky Theatre — Nadezhda Batoeva
Principal Dancer of the National Ballet of China — Qiu Yunting
Leading Soloist of the National Ballet of China — Li Wentao
Dancer, Choreographer — Alexander Mogilev
28
Thu
28
Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
28
Thu
28
Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Elizaveta Tselikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
concert performance
Onegin — Gury Guryev
Tatiana — Kristina Kalinina
Olga — Elizaveta Tselikova
Lensky — Vladimir Kuchin
Gremin — Alexey Laushkin
Tatiana — Kristina Kalinina
Olga — Elizaveta Tselikova
Lensky — Vladimir Kuchin
Gremin — Alexey Laushkin
Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
29
Fri
29
Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
30
Sat
30
Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeniy Zybin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
30
Sat
30
Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
Music by César Cui
The Cat — Evgeniy Kozyrev
King — Andrey Triller
Princess — Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre — Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son — Andrey Denisov
King — Andrey Triller
Princess — Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre — Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son — Andrey Denisov
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
30
Sat
30
Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
31
Sun
31
Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva, Olga Kolobova, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
music by Mikhail Krasev
Dunya — Daria Shuvalova
Grandfather — Victor Ditenbir
Grandmother — Svetlana Tokareva
Frosya — Olga Kolobova
Morozko — Nikita Mukhin
Grandfather — Victor Ditenbir
Grandmother — Svetlana Tokareva
Frosya — Olga Kolobova
Morozko — Nikita Mukhin
Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
31
Sun
31
Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Gury Guryev, Nikita Mukhin, Vladimir Kuchin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Garry Agadzhanian, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa — Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy — Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov — Nikita Mukhin
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov — Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha — Ksenia Dudnikova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin — Garry Agadzhanian
Yelisey Bomeliy — Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova — Irina Novikova
Dunyasha — Elizaveta Tselikova
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy — Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov — Nikita Mukhin
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov — Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha — Ksenia Dudnikova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin — Garry Agadzhanian
Yelisey Bomeliy — Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova — Irina Novikova
Dunyasha — Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
03
Wed
03
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
03
Wed
03
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Vorontsova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage — Ekaterina Vorontsova
Aeneas, Trojan Prince — Artem Akimov
Belinda, Dido — Daria Shuvalova
Sorceress / Spirit — Ekaterina Marzoeva
Aeneas, Trojan Prince — Artem Akimov
Belinda, Dido — Daria Shuvalova
Sorceress / Spirit — Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
STARRING Kristina Gontsa, Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
21
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Daria Shuvalova, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Denisov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Grand stage
22
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
23
Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Tamara Tiunova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Kirill Danilov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
24
Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
25
26
27
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
28
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Elizaveta Tselikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
29
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
30
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeniy Zybin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
31
Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva, Olga Kolobova, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
STARRING Diana Belozor, Gury Guryev, Nikita Mukhin, Vladimir Kuchin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Garry Agadzhanian, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor — Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Vorontsova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor — Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage