Orchestra
Dmitri Jurowski
Evgeny Volynsky
Alexander Novikov
Eldar Nagiev
Karen Durgaryan
Pavel Sorokin
Mikhail Tatarnikov
Valentine Uryupin
Alexei Repnikov
Yury Tkachenko
Alexey Bogorad
Alberto Veronesi
Ilya Konovalov
Rustam Dilmukhametov
Igor Tomashevsky
Erzhan Dautov
Pavel Klinichev
Elena Makarova
Vladimir Sharifullin
Eldar Nagiev
Ekaterina Sivtsova
Ekaterina Moshkova
Tatiana Vostryakova
Anita Marchuk
Evgenia Ivanova
Anna Guryeva
Elena Uskova
Natalia Zhuk
Maya Kusailo
Julia Kuzova
Elena Mikhailova
Svetlana Tarasenko
Natalia Kazarnovskaya
Tatiana Ershova
Olga Fayzullina
Polina Kovalchuk
Evgenia Kolesnikova
Violetta Berestenkova
Tatyana Kuznetsova
Sofia Nekrasova
Yulia Kuzmina
Maria Tyutina
Nurdana Egeshova
Artyom Iyutin
Ekaterina Sibiryakova
Marina Averina
Elvira Abramenko
Olga Fridman
Anna Fomicheva
Ekaterina Lyzhina
Karina Pakharukova
Ekaterina Novgorodova
Nikolay Eryomenko
Anna Abanina
Olga Tarkhanova
Lyubov Surkova
Tatiana Dyndina
Viktoria Fedorova
Olga Yurkina
Julia Guryanova
Valentina Mordvinova
Daria Pack
Elena Ivaschenko
Elmira Kharina
Evgenia Vlasova
Roman Averin
Larisa Levitskaya
Anton Grishkin
Maria Zueva
Vladislava Markova
Irina Filatova
Valery Tolstykh
Ekaterina Artemieva
Ivan Saltikov
Alyona Kartseva
Vera Lazareva
Olga Kitaikina
Valeria Belyakina
Duman Zhamalkozh
Natalia Sokolova
Mikhail Shakirov
Irina Temirbaeva
Natalia Nagibneva
Dmitry Ivantsov
Vladimir Ishunkin
Lyudmila Romanova
Igor Lomatchenko
Darya Maklashova
Vladimir Fridman
Zoya Urakova
Ekaterina Uspenskaya
Aleksandra Onuchak
Vasily Kulagin
Sergey Kamyshev
Kristina Guskova
Roman Stepanov
Evgeny Lyzhin
Andrey Korotchenkov
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Roman Votyakov
Natalia Goncharova
Vladimir Dranitsa
Ilya Kolotovkin
Tatiana Yankovskaya
Sergey Brodsky
Alla Melekhova
Yakov Nagovitsin
Olga Lisovitskaya
Natalia Obogrelova
Daria Mordvinova
Pavel Kozhin
Dmitry Ivanenko
Sergey Zaytsev
Nikolay Levashov
Sophia Afanasieva
Arkady Makarov
Alexander Biryukov
Igor Balobolka
Vladimir Buzhigeev
Konstantin Molodsov
Nikolay Shevchenko
Jury Gukovsky
Valentina Popova
Konstantin Usov
Ilya Karmanov
Natalya Yakimenko
Arsen Sarkazak
Vladislav Filipenko
Igor Koscheev
Andrey Sivtsov
Buyan Baikara
Matvei Filimonchenko
Dmitry Lykhin
Mikhail Sokolov
Nikolai Borisov
Sergey Yakovlev
Pavel Burkov
Vladimir Pavlik
Alexander Teplyuk
Ivan Baklanov
Ivan Lazarev
Anton Masloboev
Beibit Mukhamedin
Anton Ermolovich
Luisa Gimatdinova
Yury Duykov
Dmitry Klyauster
Ivan Kozin
Viktor Ogorodnikov
Alexander Shestakov
Denis Kostin
Svyatoslav Karagedov
Egor Kobelev
Sergey Afonasevich
Vladimir Vysotin
Grigory Eroshkin
Timofei Temirbaev
Stanislav Kosvintsev
Roman Oslopov
Roman Matusevich
Tatiana Kuchina

Conductor's assistant

Eldar Nagiev

Eldar graduated from the Novosibirsk Specialized Music School (Associate Professor O. V. Marchenko’s class) and Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory (Professor A. M. Kazarina’s class, 2006). In 2003-2005 he completed an internship at the University of Music in Graz (Austria, under Professor T. Varga and Professor S. Markovichi), as well as at the University of Music of Vienna (under Professor D. Schwarzberg). He is currently completing his studies at the Novosibirsk State Conservatory with a degree in symphonic conducting (class of Professor A.A. Lyudmilin).

Eldar performs solo and chamber works. He received the following prizes: Grand-Prix of the competition “Traditions and Contemporaneity” (St. Petersburg, 2000); 1st Prize of the third Antón García Abril International Chamber Music Competition (Granada, Spain, 2014); Grand-Prix of the Shchepanovskaya Chamber Music Competition (Omsk, 2015). He worked as accompanist with the Mariinsky orchestra and orchestras of Portugal and Finland, where he held the position of Assistant to Chief Conductor John Storgårds. He used to work as violin teacher at the Novosibirsk Specialized Music School (2013-2017). Since 2016 he is Chief Conductor and Artistic Director of the Youth Symphony Orchestra named after Yankovsky with the Novosibirsk Specialized Music School.

Since 2013 till present – Accompanist with NOVAT orchestra.

Since 2017 – Assistant Conductor.

Coming soon

The Steadfast Tin Soldier
a romantic adventure in two acts
The Booted Cat
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Terem-teremok
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Eugene Onegin
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance