Orchestra
Elena Makarova
Vladimir Sharifullin
Eldar Nagiev
Ekaterina Sivtsova
Ekaterina Moshkova
Tatiana Vostryakova
Evgenia Ivanova
Anna Guryeva
Elena Uskova
Natalia Zhuk
Julia Kuzova
Elena Mikhailova
Svetlana Tarasenko
Natalia Kazarnovskaya
Tatiana Ershova
Maria Tyutina
Olga Fayzullina
Polina Kovalchuk
Evgenia Masloboyeva
Violetta Berestenkova
Tatyana Kuznetsova
Sofia Nekrasova
Luiza Sabitkhanova
Eva Filatova
Maria Rogozina
Artyom Iyutin
Ekaterina Sibiryakova
Marina Averina
Elvira Abramenko
Olga Fridman
Anna Fomicheva
Ekaterina Lyzhina
Karina Pakharukova
Ekaterina Novokreschenova
Nikolay Eryomenko
Anna Petrova
Olga Tarkhanova
Lyubov Surkova
Tatiana Dyndina
Viktoria Fedorova
Olga Yurkina
Julia Guryanova
Valentina Astakhova
Daria Pack
Elena Ivaschenko
Elmira Kharina
Evgenia Vlasova
Roman Averin
Larisa Levitskaya
Anton Grishkin
Vladislava Markova
Olga Kitaikina
Irina Filatova
Valery Tolstykh
Ekaterina Artemieva
Ivan Saltikov
Alyona Kartseva
Vera Lazareva
Duman Zhamalkozh
Natalia Sokolova
Mikhail Shakirov
Irina Temirbaeva
Natalia Nagibneva
Dmitry Ivantsov
Vladimir Ishunkin
Lyudmila Romanova
Igor Lomatchenko
Darya Maklashova
Zoya Urakova
Ekaterina Uspenskaya
Aleksandra Onuchak
Vasily Kulagin
Yulia Vasilieva
Aleksandr Pozdnyakov
Sergey Kamyshev
Anton Pakharukov
Roman Stepanov
Evgeny Lyzhin
Evgeny Kuznetsov
Olga Buseva
Kristina Guskova
Roman Votyakov
Andrey Korotchenkov
Ilya Kolotovkin
Natalia Goncharova
Vladimir Dranitsa
Tatiana Yankovskaya
Sergey Brodsky
Olga Lisovitskaya
Natalia Obogrelova
Alla Melekhova
Yakov Nagovitsin
Pavel Kozhin
Dmitry Ivanenko
Nikolay Levashov
Sophia Afanasieva
Sergey Zaytsev
Arkady Makarov
Alexander Biryukov
Igor Balobolka
Vladimir Buzhigeev
Ilya Lunyushkin
Nikolay Shevchenko
Jury Gukovsky
Anton Titov
Valentina Popova
Konstantin Usov
Arsen Sarkazak
Ilya Karmanov
Natalya Usova
Igor Koscheev
Andrey Frolov
Dmitry Lykhin
Matvei Filimonchenko
Buyan Baikara
Vladislav Filipenko
Akim Zholbaskhanov
Nikolai Borisov
Mikhail Sokolov
Andrey Sivtsov
Sergey Yakovlev
Ivan Lazarev
Igor Matlak
Vladimir Pavlik
Alexander Teplyuk
Ivan Baklanov
Anton Masloboev
Ivan Kozin
Beibit Mukhamedin
Luisa Gimatdinova
Yury Duykov
Dmitry Klyauster
Danil Lykov
Alexander Shestakov
Denis Kostin
Svyatoslav Karagedov
Egor Kobelev
Sergey Afonasevich
Vladimir Vysotin
Grigory Eroshkin
Timofei Temirbaev
Stanislav Kosvintsev
Roman Oslopov
Roman Matusevich
Tatiana Kuchina

Guest conductors

Dmitry Korchak

A graduate of the Academy of Choral Art named after V.S. Popov in two faculties: conducting (class of professor V. Popov) and vocal (class of D.D. Vdovin), Dmitry completed his postgraduate studies at the Academy in 2004. He worked at the Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow from 2003 to 2007.

Dmitry performs on the best opera stages and participates in prestigious international festivals, such as world-famous Rossini festival in Pesaro, Italy, Salzburg Festival, Bad Kissingen Festival, Kent Naganos Festival in Rieti, Colmar festival and others. He recently performed at the following theatres: La Scala, Opéra Bastille, Covent Garden, Metropolitan Opera, Vienna State Opera, Bavarian State Opera, Dutch National Opera, Zurich State Opera, La Monnaie, Berlin State Opera, Los Angeles Opera House, Teatro Massimo in Palermo, Valencia Opera House, Israeli Philharmonic Hall, Dresden Semperoper, Teatro Real in Madrid, Rome Opera House, Teatro di San Carlo, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Opéra de Lyon, Hamburg State Opera, National Academy of Santa Cecilia, Carnegie Hall (New York), Albert Hall (London) and many other concert halls of America, Europe and Russia.

He collaborated with such conductors as L. Maazel, R. Muti, K. Nagano, Z. Meta, M. Minkowski, D. Barenboim, M. Plasson, P. Domingo, B. Campanella, A. Zedda, E. Pido, J. Tate, J. Cura, K. Penderecki, P. Fournier, R. Chailly, E. Svetlanov, V. Fedoseev, J.Temirkanov, V. Spivakov, M. Pletnyov, E. Kolobov, V. Popov and others.

Laureate of Triumph youth award, international competition named after M.I. Glinka, prize of Oleg Yankovskys Cherry forest festival and Luitpold German critics award. In 2004 he became a laureate of international competition named after Francisco Viñas (Barcelona, Spain) and Placido Domingos Operalia international competition (Los Angeles, USA), where he won awards in two nominations at once.

Photo by Kristina Kalinina, Gallery of Images