73season
Coming soon
November
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
La Boheme. Renovation (12+)
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
06 Mon
06 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription For the small kids
Cipollino (0 +)
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
Don Quixote (6+)
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The Sleeping Beauty (6+)
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Turandot (12+)
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Young theatre goers
Le Corsaire (12+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Le Corsaire (12+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
Premiere
Pagliacci (16+)
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Romeo and Juliet (12+)
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
Lelisir damore (12+)
Opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
directed by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Peer Gynt (16+)
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Swan Lake (6+)
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Swan Lake (6+)
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Un ballo in maschera (12+)
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Aida (12+)
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family values
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Carmen (12+)
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
Boris Godunov (12+)
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
300 - 2 000i
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Romeo and Juliet (12+)
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
La Bayadere (12+)
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 3 500i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere

Premiere
5 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
6 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription For the small kids
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
7
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Young theatre goers

Subscription Classical
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
Premiere
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
13
14
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Ageless music
Premiere
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
19 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family values

26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
17:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall